Skip Redundent Navigation
The University of Kansas Campus Tour: Spooner
HallCampus Tour: Marvin
HallCampus Tour: Fraser
Hall October 31, 2014   
toggle navigation  
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
KU News Release


Dec. 1, 2005

KU announces 2005-06 scholarship recipients


Missouri


Parent/Guardian City Student Name Award Plan/Major Student Level Gender Parent/Guardian Name High School HS City HS State
Arnold Jeffrey William Schlette UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS MusicBA Senior Male Jeffrey and Patricia Schlette Fox C-6 High School Arnold MO
Aurora Dallas R Buchanan MCGILL EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male -
Ballwin David Adam Cornelius FOREIGN STUDY SCHOLARSHIP East Asian Lang & CulturesBA Junior Male Leslie and Cynthia Cornelius Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Ballwin Justin Michael Ellrich FRANK J. BLACK PETROLEUM ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Petroleum EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Michael and Rebecca Ellrich Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Ballwin Justin Michael Ellrich GEORGE E. NETTELS SCHOLARSHIP Petroleum EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Michael and Rebecca Ellrich Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Ballwin Justin Michael Ellrich ROBERT J. & CAROLYN G. ALLISON SCH.-CHEMICAL/PETROLEUM ENG. Petroleum EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Michael and Rebecca Ellrich Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Ballwin Christopher Adam Kolemainen CHARLES S. GRIFFIN SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Male Eivind and Lisa Kolemainen Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Ballwin Christopher Adam Kolemainen HARRY J. DIFFENBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Male Eivind and Lisa Kolemainen Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Ballwin Laura Allison Lafoe UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Ed and Bonnie LaFoe Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Ballwin Jacob Andrew Manse ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Lafayane and Nancy Manse Saint Louis Priory School St Louis MO
Ballwin Jacob Andrew Manse UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Lafayane and Nancy Manse Saint Louis Priory School St Louis MO
Ballwin Mary Grace Maskell UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Female Richard and Kathy Maskell Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Ballwin Kyle Stephan McCommis DEL AND CAROL SHANKEL BIO-MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP BiologyBS Junior Male Jimmy and Laura McCommis Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Ballwin Katie Leigh Rietz MBH ARCHITECTS SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Junior Female Mike and Lisa Rietz Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Ballwin Meghan Elizabeth Skornia UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Art - Basic Studies Freshman Female Mark and Jane Skornia Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Ballwin Andrew Gordon Spalding LONG SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Freshman Male Jan and Karen Spalding Westminster Christian Academy St Louis MO
Ballwin Andrew Gordon Spalding PAUL AND VIRGINIA BASSETT MILLER ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Freshman Male Jan and Karen Spalding Westminster Christian Academy St Louis MO
Ballwin Andrew Gordon Spalding UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Aerospace EngineeringBS Freshman Male Jan and Karen Spalding Westminster Christian Academy St Louis MO
Ballwin Nicole Elizabeth Tichenor FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Female Ann Maruska Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Ballwin Nathan David Winters ROSCOE G JACKSON II GRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP GeologyMS Graduate Male - Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Bates City Andrew Jordan Fuchs TOM AND AMY LARREMORE SINGERS' SCHOLARSHIP VoiceBM Junior Male Steve and Carla Downs Odessa R-VII Sr High School Odessa MO
Belton Stephani Lili Almai DORIS A. GEITGEY NURSING SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Senior Female Jan and Manny Almai Heartland High School Belton MO
Belton Stephani Lili Almai DORIS A. GEITGEY NURSING SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Senior Female Manuchihr and Jan Almai Heartland High School Belton MO
Belton Sheryl D Fosberg VIRGINIA L. CASSMEYER MEMORIAL NURSING SCHOLARSHIP RN to NursingBSN Senior Female -
Belton Rosina Lee Hicks WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkAdv StandingMSW Graduate Female -
Blue Springs Jamil Shane Akram FREDERICK WILLIAM AND MYRTLE LASLEY EPPS SCHOLARSHIP EnglishBA Senior Male Randy and Nancy Steinkamp Blue Springs High School Blue Springs MO
Blue Springs Stacey Rene Couch DOROTHY THORNTON BROWN SCHOLARSHIP News and InformationBSJ Junior Female Bryan and Michelle Couch Blue Springs High School Blue Springs MO
Blue Springs Matthew B Culpepper EMILY V. BERGER SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY ChemistryPHD Graduate Male Susan Culpepper Blue Springs South High School Blue Springs MO
Blue Springs Terry Richard Groves FAMILY FOUNDATON-PEERS FOR SUCCESS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkMSW Graduate Male -
Blue Springs Angela M Heier DESIGN DEPARTMENT-SCHOLARSHIPS DesignBFA Senior Female George and Rose Heier Saint Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
Blue Springs Angela M Heier DORRIS FAIR CAREY-MYRTLE FAIR SCHOLARSHIP DesignBFA Senior Female George and Rose Heier Saint Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
Blue Springs Ryan Patrick Lang ACI/BOLAND, INC. SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Male Doug and Brenda Lang Blue Springs South High School Blue Springs MO
Blue Springs Rachel Elizabeth McRae A BRYCE HUGUENIN SCHOOL OF LAW SCHOLARSHIP Juris DoctorJD Prof 2 Female -
Blue Springs Rachel Elizabeth McRae JUDGE KAY ROYSE SCHOLARSHIP Juris DoctorJD Prof 2 Female -
Blue Springs Cornelius R Peterson PALMQUIST SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male -
Blue Springs Aaron Robert Robichaud BAND SCHOLARSHIP TromboneBM Senior Male Jon and Dixie Robichaud Blue Springs South High School Blue Springs MO
Blue Springs Aaron Robert Robichaud HARLEY S. NELSON FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN THE ARTS TromboneBM Senior Male Jon and Dixie Robichaud Blue Springs South High School Blue Springs MO
Blue Springs Misty Renee Wilson STUDENT UNION CORPORATION SCHOLARSHIP Occupational StudiesBS Senior Female -
Boonville Marshanna Charlene Hester FREDERICK S. HESSER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Communication StudiesMINOR Senior Female Christy Dawson Boonville R-I High School Boonville MO
Boonville Mary J Somerville DALE JELLISON WEARY SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Sophomore Female Dean and Janice Somerville Boonville R-I High School Boonville MO
Branson Larkin Elizabeth Sanders BAND SCHOLARSHIP Fine Arts/MusicBA Freshman Female Sandy and Patti Sanders Branson High School Branson MO
Branson Larkin Elizabeth Sanders CLYDE EDWARDS FRANKS, JR. SCHOLARSHIP Fine Arts/MusicBA Freshman Female Sandy and Patti Sanders Branson High School Branson MO
Branson Larkin Elizabeth Sanders LUELLA F STEWART SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC Fine Arts/MusicBA Freshman Female Sandy and Patti Sanders Branson High School Branson MO
Branson Allison Elaine Watkins EMILY V. BERGER SCHOLARSHIP MicrobiologyBA Freshman Female Ed and Tamra Watkins Reeds Spring High School Reeds Spring MO
Buckner Levi James Young GRANT AND HELEN WAGNER SCHOLARSHIP IN MEDICINE MedicineMD Prof 1 Male DeAun Young
Buckner Levi James Young R. M. GOULDNER MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP-KANSAS CITY MedicineMD Prof 1 Male DeAun Young
Buckner Levi James Young GRANT AND HELEN WAGNER SCHOLARSHIP IN MEDICINE MedicineMD Prof 1 Male Dennis Young
Buckner Levi James Young R. M. GOULDNER MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP-KANSAS CITY MedicineMD Prof 1 Male Dennis Young
Camdenton Hilary Kathleen Gremminger CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Senior Female Wayne and Kathleen Compton Camdenton R-Iii High School Camdenton MO
Camdenton Hilary Kathleen Gremminger UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS PharmacyPD Senior Female Wayne and Kathleen Compton Camdenton R-Iii High School Camdenton MO
Carl Junction Dawnielle Nicole Cummings FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Sport Sci/Comm Health Freshman Female Chris and Mary Cummings Carl Junction R-I High School Carl Junction MO
Carrollton Meggi A. Sweeney GUNDA HIEBERT DANCE SCHOLARSHIP DanceBFA Junior Female Robert and Christine Sweeney Carrollton High School Carrollton MO
Carrollton Meggi A. Sweeney PATRICIA JOYCE ELLIS ART/DANCE SCHOLARSHIP DanceBFA Junior Female Robert and Christine Sweeney Carrollton High School Carrollton MO
Carrollton Meggi A. Sweeney PI BETA PHI EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP DanceBFA Junior Female Robert and Christine Sweeney Carrollton High School Carrollton MO
Carrollton Meggi A. Sweeney UNDERGRADUATE DANCE SCHOLARSHIP DanceBFA Junior Female Robert and Christine Sweeney Carrollton High School Carrollton MO
Carthage Jessica Louise Simmons MILTON DYE - STEVE E. MILLER SCHOLARSHIP Theatre and FilmBA Sophomore Female Laurel Simmons Carthage Senior High School Carthage MO
Cassville Lance Craig Smith MABEL L. AND MARSHALL B. FLOWERS SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male -
Chesterfield Arjun Devadas Bhat RALPH B SCAMELL ARCHITECTURE & URBAN DESIGN SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Male Balekudru and Jaya Devadas Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Chesterfield Lauren Elizabeth Dirnberger AMY HOFFMAN TIETZE SCHOLARSHIP MathematicsBSE Senior Female Vernon Dirnberger Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Chesterfield Ashley Lauren Epstein FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Art - Basic Studies Freshman Female Joellen and Craig Epstein Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Ashley Lauren Epstein JOSEPH MITCHELL KELLOGG SCHOLARSHIP IN ARCHITECTURE Art - Basic Studies Freshman Female Joellen and Craig Epstein Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Julie Christine Holborow ELLIS D. BEVER UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP Visual Art EducationBAE Junior Female Jody Holborow Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Chesterfield Jonathan Robert Kealing ALLEN R. QUAKENBUSH SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM News and InformationBSJ Junior Male John and Debby Kealing Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Ryan Benjamin Klamen CREATIVE AND PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP Theatre and FilmBGS Freshman Male Suzanne and Kelly Klamen Marquette High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Katherine Elizabeth Midyett J. GORDON MOORMAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Lindell and Lynne Midyett Marquette High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Catherine Mannion Pearse UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Medicine Freshman Female Carlton Pearse Villa Duchesne/Oak Hill School St Louis MO
Chesterfield Justin Shinji Perry JACK COPELAND SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Freshman Male David and Ellie Perry Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Justin Shinji Perry LONG SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Freshman Male David and Ellie Perry Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Justin Shinji Perry TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS Aerospace EngineeringBS Freshman Male David and Ellie Perry Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
Chesterfield Lisa Michelle Reed EFCO SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureMarch Graduate Female - Nerinx Hall High School St Louis MO
Chesterfield Kristin Burrell Standley UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Female Robert and Patricia Standley Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
Clayton Jessica Grace Deem J. GORDON MOORMAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female David and Marjorie Deem Clayton High School St Louis MO
Clayton Kirsten Elizabeth Oschwald FAY AND MADGE CARMICHAEL SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Female Jeff and Jill Oschwald Clayton High School St Louis MO
Clinton Emily Camille Rabel AUSTRALIA-KANSAS PHARMACEUTICAL PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female Ron and Sue Rabel Clinton High School Clinton MO
Clinton Emily Camille Rabel WALGREENS PHARMACY SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female Ron and Sue Rabel Clinton High School Clinton MO
Columbia Candyce A Gocha ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Maureen Allwood-Gocha' Columbia-Rock Bridge Sr High S Columbia MO
Columbia Heather Courtney Grice FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Art - Basic Studies Freshman Female Bernard and Bonita Grice Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Brendan David Hubbs FOREIGN STUDY SCHOLARSHIP East Asian Lang & CulturesBA Junior Male John Hubbs Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Stefan David Novosel CAROL L. RITCHIE NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Davor and Deb Novosel Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Stefan David Novosel CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Davor and Deb Novosel Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Stefan David Novosel ELLIS D. BEVER NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Davor and Deb Novosel Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Stefan David Novosel OTTO F. AND EDNA T. FREDERIKSON SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Davor and Deb Novosel Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Joshua Benton Parshall UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS American StudiesBA Senior Male Tim and Lynn Parshall Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Nicole R Schumacher CHRISTIAN C. YEGEN SCHOLARSHIP Business AdministrationBSB Senior Female Neal and Vicki Schumacher Hickman High School Columbia MO
Columbia Brent Alan Simmons CHRISTIAN F. RUMOLD SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Robert and Leslie Simmons Home School - Out of State
Columbia Seth Daniel Weisbrook C. E. SPAHR ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Mechanical EngineeringBS Senior Male Jim and Chris Weisbrook Christian Fellowship School Columbia MO
Columbia Seth Daniel Weisbrook ROBERT M. CAREY SCHOLARSHIP Mechanical EngineeringBS Senior Male Jim and Chris Weisbrook Christian Fellowship School Columbia MO
Columbia Seth Daniel Weisbrook UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Mechanical EngineeringBS Senior Male Jim and Chris Weisbrook Christian Fellowship School Columbia MO
Columbia Collin Forrest Whitsitt J. L. CONSTANT SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male Kevan and Ellen Whitsitt Columbia-Rock Bridge Sr High S Columbia MO
Columbia Charles Christopher Worley HARRY J. DIFFENBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Karen Worley Columbia-Rock Bridge Sr High S Columbia MO
Crystal City Michael Andrew Britt LAWRENCE R AND MARRILLIE C GOOD SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Male Cornelius and Debbie Britt Saint Pius X High School Kansas City MO
Des Peres Matthew Tyler Ahrens RONALD AND MAXINE G. RUBIN SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male J. Markus and Laurie Ahrens Chaminade College Preparatory St Louis MO
Dutzow Katie Ann Schweissguth ARTHUR S. AND HELEN-MAY JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Female Burton and Kelly Schweissguth Saint Francis Borgia Regl H S Washington MO
Ellisville Ashley Erin McMinn UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS PsychologyBA Freshman Female Thomas and Sally McMinn Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Festus Amanda L Schmidt JUNE D. HULL SHERRID SCHOLARSHIP Clinical Laboratory ScienceBS Senior Female Roger and Barbara Schmidt Festus High School Festus MO
Florissant Janet Christine Getz NELL D. WEAVER SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Female James and Stephanie Getz Incarnate Word Academy St Louis MO
Florissant Sarah Southard Gietschier PATRICIA VIGORITA SCHOLARSHIP Health & Physical EducationBSE Junior Female Steven and Donna Gietschier Hazelwood Central Sr High Sch Florissant MO
Florissant Sarah Southard Gietschier RUTH M. ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Health & Physical EducationBSE Junior Female Steven and Donna Gietschier Hazelwood Central Sr High Sch Florissant MO
Florissant Jessica Chartae Jenkins ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Female Mary Jenkins Cleveland High School Cleveland MS
Florissant Daniel Jeffrey Matchett WAYNE MOODY SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Jeff and Janet Matchett Hazelwood Central Sr High Sch Florissant MO
Gainesville Cecilia Marie Bogowith BALES ORGAN SCHOLARSHIP MusicMM Graduate Female -
Glendale Elizabeth Yorke Beckerle NELL D. WEAVER SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Female Daniel and Susan Beckerle Nerinx Hall High School St Louis MO
Glendale Ryan John Gehbauer WILLIAM A. & MONTE L. MURPHY SCHOOL OF BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP MarketingBSB Junior Male Daryl and Teresa Gehbauer Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Grain Valley Mark Aaron Newcomer ENOS HOOK SCHOLARSHIP IN LAW Juris DoctorJD Prof 1 Male -
Grandview Janiece LaNay Gatson CAMERON KROH REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FrenchMINOR Junior Female George and Jeanette Gatson Grandview C4 Sr High School Grandview MO
Grandview Okwudili Martin Okekearu UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Male Martin Okekearu Ruskin High School Kansas City MO
Greenwood Ann Elizabeth Armstrong BAND SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Female Dennis and Patricia Armstrong Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Greenwood Ann Elizabeth Armstrong DOMINIC FEDELE FLUTE SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Female Dennis and Patricia Armstrong Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Greenwood Ann Elizabeth Armstrong MARGARET BUSHONG AND SUZANNE CALVIN SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Female Dennis and Patricia Armstrong Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Greenwood Juanice Marie Williams WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkAdv StandingMSW Graduate Female -
Greenwood Rachel LeAnn Wilson ADRIAN W. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP Business AdministrationBSB Senior Female Earl and Patti Wilson Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Higbee Dustin William Tregnago BIRRER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Bill and Sherri Tregnago Moberly Senior High School Moberly MO
Holts Summit Andrew Kraig Funk BAND SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Male Karl and Debra Funk Jefferson City High School Jefferson City MO
Holts Summit Andrew Kraig Funk JANET COULSON TURK-ROGE MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Male Karl and Debra Funk Jefferson City High School Jefferson City MO
Holts Summit Andrew Kraig Funk KIMMEL BAND SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Male Karl and Debra Funk Jefferson City High School Jefferson City MO
Holts Summit Andrew Kraig Funk MERRILL AND PRISCILLA JONES BAND SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Male Karl and Debra Funk Jefferson City High School Jefferson City MO
Holts Summit Andrew Kraig Funk SUMMERFIELD MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Male Karl and Debra Funk Jefferson City High School Jefferson City MO
Imperial John William Breuer UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male William and Mary Breuer Seckman Senior High School Imperial MO
Independence Sheri Hall Barrett CLARENCE RUSK SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF EDUCATION Educ-EdPol&LdrEDD Graduate Female -
Independence Melanie Amber Blevins GRETTA JEAN AND GERRY D. GOETSCH SCHOLARSHIP Medicinal ChemistryPHD Graduate Female -
Independence Stephanie D Fiedler HALL FAMILY FOUNDATION MOLECULAR MEDICINE PROFESSORSHIP SCH Molecular & Integ PhysPHD Graduate Female -
Independence Robert Carl Hafner GERALDINE DAVIS NURSING SCHOLARSHIP RN to NursingBSN Junior Male -
Independence John Alan Henry-Rhoads UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS EconomicsBA Senior Male Margaret Henry and Joseph Rhoads William Chrisman High School Independence MO
Independence John C Hershberger EMILY V. BERGER SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY ChemistryPHD Graduate Male -
Independence Carla DeAnn Keller WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkMSW Graduate Female -
Independence Alicia Krystine McGregor COCA-COLA SCHOLARSHIPS Atmospheric ScienceBS Sophomore Female Caryl Goodyear-Bruch Truman High School Independence MO
Independence Kamera Nicole Moore ARTHUR NELSON REECE SCHOLARSHIP HistoryBA Freshman Female Sheri Mathis Fort Osage High School Independence MO
Independence Kamera Nicole Moore TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS HistoryBA Freshman Female Sheri Mathis Fort Osage High School Independence MO
Independence Brooke Hanako Nelson ESTHER TWENTE SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkMSW Graduate Female -
Independence Daniel Evan Nixon ANSCHUTZ SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Scott and Julie Nixon Center Place Restoration Sch Independence MO
Independence Daniel Evan Nixon GRACE BLAIR EMMETT SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Scott and Julie Nixon Center Place Restoration Sch Independence MO
Independence Daniel Evan Nixon JOHN AND MONA POWER FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Scott and Julie Nixon Center Place Restoration Sch Independence MO
Independence Daniel Evan Nixon WILLIAM D. ATKINSON SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Scott and Julie Nixon Center Place Restoration Sch Independence MO
Independence Kimberly ELAINE Pickens CHRISTINE A. DOLECHEK SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Independence Kimberly ELAINE Pickens OFFICE OF CULTURAL ENHANCEMENT & DIV. NIH SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Independence Kimberly ELAINE Pickens WILLIAM C. DREESE, M.D. SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Independence Joshua Elijah Turner BOICE-RAIDL-RHEA ARCHITECTS, INC. SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Male Vicki Turner Blue Springs High School Blue Springs MO
Independence Timberlyn Mae Weeks ARTHUR S. AND LEORA J. PECK SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Junior Female Sharon Smith William Chrisman High School Independence MO
Jefferson City Enjoli Jovan-Jenae Dixon GASTINGER WALKER HARDEN ARCHITECTS SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female - Jefferson City High School Jefferson City MO
Jefferson City Enjoli Jovan-Jenae Dixon HOK SPORT SCH. - SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND URBAN DESIGN ArchitectureBarch Senior Female - Jefferson City High School Jefferson City MO
Jefferson City Nketii Forbang LAZLO K. AND ESTHER L. CHONT SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male -
Joplin Zachary Andrew Cole DONALD EWART MEMORIAL TRAVELING SCHOLARSHIP IN ARCHITECTURE ArchitectureBarch Senior Male Elwood and Catherine Cole Joplin High School Joplin MO
Joplin Daniel James Davis ORLIN A. WEEDE SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Business Accounting Freshman Male - Joplin High School Joplin MO
Joplin Lawren Chandler Jaccaud UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Steve and Joan Jaccaud Joplin High School Joplin MO
Joplin Wade F Souza MILTON DYE - STEVE E. MILLER SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Physical Ed/Hlth Tchr Ed Sophomore Male William and Connie Souza Joplin High School Joplin MO
Kansas City Concilia Nkeiru Amaonye MADGE BOYER KETCHUM SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Junior Female -
Kansas City Michael Hippolite Amaonye WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkMSW Graduate Male -
Kansas City Hilary Jane Ballou COCA-COLA SCHOLARSHIPS NursingBSN Senior Female Doug and Jill Ballou Park Hill Senior High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Katherine Claire Boat ALFRED KURANER, JR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Shawn and Pamela Boat Saint Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
Kansas City Katherine Claire Boat CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Shawn and Pamela Boat Saint Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
Kansas City Emily S Brooks CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP Latin American StudiesBA Senior Female Jane Williams Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Kansas City Emily S Brooks HARLEY S. NELSON FAMILY SCH - HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES Latin American StudiesBA Senior Female Jane Williams Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Kansas City Emily S Brooks RISS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP Latin American StudiesBA Senior Female Jane Williams Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Kansas City Emily S Brooks UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Latin American StudiesBA Senior Female Jane Williams Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Kansas City Diana Jean Buie LAWRENCE SYMPHONY AND CHAMBER PLAYERS SCHOLARSHIP MusicMINOR Senior Female David and Melinda Buie Ruskin High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Keena LaShawndra Burris-Powell ADRIAN W. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP Accounting & Business AdminBSB Junior Female Sandra Burris Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Keena LaShawndra Burris-Powell MAE RUBLEE SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS Accounting & Business AdminBSB Junior Female Sandra Burris Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Keena LaShawndra Burris-Powell MEGAN E. TAYLOR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Accounting & Business AdminBSB Junior Female Sandra Burris Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Keena LaShawndra Burris-Powell MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS SCHOLARS PROGRAM Accounting & Business AdminBSB Junior Female Sandra Burris Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Keena LaShawndra Burris-Powell VEE FLINN SCHOLARSHIP Accounting & Business AdminBSB Junior Female Sandra Burris Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Michelle Ann Capra KANSAS HEALTH FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP SCH Human BiologyBA Senior Female Denise Caresio Winnetonka High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Erick Damien Carter MILLER-TANAKA PHARMACY MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Male - Southeast High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Erick Damien Carter PLOUGH PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Male - Southeast High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Steven Douglas Carter CHANCELLOR SPECIAL USE SCHOLARSHIP Computer ScienceBS Freshman Male Bridgett Carter Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Steven Douglas Carter CLAUDE E. AND GRACE QUARTERMAN DEMING MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Computer ScienceBS Freshman Male Bridgett Carter Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Steven Douglas Carter WILLIAM D. ATKINSON SCHOLARSHIP Computer ScienceBS Freshman Male Bridgett Carter Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Irvin Theodore Collins III LAWRENCE SYMPHONY AND CHAMBER PLAYERS SCHOLARSHIP Music TherapyBME DECL Junior Male Irvin and Sybil Collins Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Mark Benjamin Costanzo UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Michael and Marrisa Constanzo Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Colleen O Coughlin MARY CATHERINE WOODWARD MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Kansas City John Frederick Cross ANSCHUTZ SCHOLARSHIP BiologyBS Sophomore Male Dennis and Peggy Cross Pembroke Hill School The Kansas City MO
Kansas City John Frederick Cross CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP BiologyBS Sophomore Male Dennis and Peggy Cross Pembroke Hill School The Kansas City MO
Kansas City John Frederick Cross UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS BiologyBS Sophomore Male Dennis and Peggy Cross Pembroke Hill School The Kansas City MO
Kansas City Andrea Marie Dater BIRRER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP Communication StudiesBA Freshman Female Barbara Dater Saint Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
Kansas City Adam Lee Davis HARRY J. DIFFENBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP Computer EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Julie Walter-Davis Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Adam Lee Davis KENNETH F. AND LOLETA MCCUNE TROUP SCHOLARSHIP Computer EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Julie Walter-Davis Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Adam Lee Davis UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Computer EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Julie Walter-Davis Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Melanie Renee Doerflinger J. HOWARD FUQUA SCHOLARSHIP IN MEDICINE MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Kansas City Jay Walter Ellis AASE GEORGE SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkMSW Graduate Male - Millard West High School Omaha NE
Kansas City Brittany Ersery FRANK, ELIZABETH & HELEN SEYMOUR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Social Welfare Freshman Female Cynthia McKelvy and David Ersery Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Jonathan Dale Evenson SHIRLEY CUNDIFF AND JORDAN L. HAINES STUDY ABROAD SCH East Asian Lang & CulturesBA Senior Male Patricia Decker Grandview C4 Sr High School Grandview MO
Kansas City Adam Hamilton Farley BAND SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME DECL Senior Male James and Teresa Farley Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Adam Hamilton Farley MARGARET BUSHONG AND SUZANNE CALVIN SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME DECL Senior Male James and Teresa Farley Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Adam Hamilton Farley MARY E. AND CARRIE H. GILMORE SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME DECL Senior Male James and Teresa Farley Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Theodore A Ginder A. SCOTT RITCHIE NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Medicine Freshman Male Mike and Deanne Ginder Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Theodore A Ginder CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Medicine Freshman Male Mike and Deanne Ginder Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Theodore A Ginder RISS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Medicine Freshman Male Mike and Deanne Ginder Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Halle Chandler Gotfredson E HELEN PENDLETON SCHOLARSHIP IN JEWELRY OR SILVERSMITHING DesignBFA Senior Female William and Channy Gotfredson Center Senior High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Halle Chandler Gotfredson HELEN AMICK BRAINERD STUDENT AID SCHOLARSHIP DesignBFA Senior Female William and Channy Gotfredson Center Senior High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Krystol Dionne Griffin NUNEMAKER COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIP HumanitiesBA Sophomore Female Kenneth and Stephanie Griffin Saint Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
Kansas City Mark Dallas Hadley DEAN A. MCGEE SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGY GeologyBS Senior Male Thomas Hadley Shawnee Mission East High Sch Shawnee Mission KS
Kansas City Jiyeon Nam Han DIANA ICE MUSIC THERAPY SCHOLARSHIP Music TherapyMME Graduate Female -
Kansas City Jiyeon Nam Han ELIN J. STENE MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP Music TherapyMME Graduate Female -
Kansas City Joseph Reid Haynes MCGILL EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male -
Kansas City Leslie Kay Henrie RAYMOND CERF STRING SCHOLARSHIP MusicMM Graduate Female -
Kansas City Leslie Kay Henrie ROBERT F BAUSTIAN SCHOLARSHIP MusicMM Graduate Female -
Kansas City Lindsay Lane Hertzig HELEN K MILLIGAN SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female - Richmond R-XVI High School Richmond MO
Kansas City Ki'Ya Ja'nae Hill-Beard MINORITY SCHOLARSHIP PsychologyBA DECL Senior Female Lynn Beard Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Diane Elaine Hiner WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkMSW Graduate Female -
Kansas City Edward James Holland LOCKWOOD SCHOLARSHIP ArtMFA Graduate Male - Pembroke Hill School The Kansas City MO
Kansas City Kirsten Anne Hoogstraten BETTY THOLEN COLLARD SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Female Stacy Hoogstraten Park Hill South High School Riverside MO
Kansas City Kirsten Anne Hoogstraten TOM AND ANITA WERTZ MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Female Stacy Hoogstraten Park Hill South High School Riverside MO
Kansas City Kathleen Elizabeth Hudnall FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Female James and Roseann Hudnall Saint Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
Kansas City Christina Danielle Jones LAZLO K. AND ESTHER L. CHONT SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female Michael and Myrna Jones Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Christina Danielle Jones RUTH EWING MAHNKEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female Michael and Myrna Jones Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Casandra Joyce Kelly WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkMSW Graduate Female -
Kansas City Arsen Kharatyan COCA-COLA SCHOLARSHIPS Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male Elza and Valeriy Kharatyan Park Hill South High School Riverside MO
Kansas City Sara Catherine Kinsey WILLIAM COOPER AND KATE AVIS MCPIKE SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Kansas City Susan Anderson Leonard GLENDA MCDONALD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Educ-EdPol&LdrEDD Graduate Female - Randolph High School Randolph NJ
Kansas City Giao Tuyet Luu EUNICE HARKEY MELIK SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Female Thom And Tuyet Luu and Pham North Kansas City High School North Kansas Cty MO
Kansas City Giao Tuyet Luu TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Female Thom And Tuyet Luu and Pham North Kansas City High School North Kansas Cty MO
Kansas City Abby Jo Maiers HELEN K MILLIGAN SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Kansas City Rebecca Lynn Nicole Mann NORMA LUTZ JENSON SCHOLARSHIP VoiceBM Senior Female Michael and Judy Mann Grandview C4 Sr High School Grandview MO
Kansas City Patrick Joseph Martin UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Undecided CLAS Freshman Male James and Patricia Martin Pembroke Hill School The Kansas City MO
Kansas City Kathleen Rose Marzluf WILLIAM, JULIA AND CARRIE GILMORE SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Kansas City Hang Thi Nguyen MARY OYSTER O'GUIN SCHOLARSHIP Educ-EdPol&LdrEDD Graduate Female -
Kansas City Amber Elizabeth Niewald DR. WARREN AND KATHRYN ROBERTS MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Kansas City Amber Elizabeth Niewald MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
Kansas City Tracey Rachelle Nix GRACE M. PHINNEY SCHOLARSHIP Educ-SpecEducPHD Graduate Female -
Kansas City Brenna C O'Brien HELEN ROWLES HANSEN SCHOLARSHIP Educ-Curr&InsPHD Graduate Female Jean O'Brien
Kansas City Emoakpo Allen Oghenejobo ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Allen and Patricia Oghenejobo Raytown High School Raytown MO
Kansas City Kevin Gerard Orourke CLAUDE J. HUNT MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male - Saint Pius X High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Kevin Gerard Orourke DR. ERNEST F. GETTO MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male - Saint Pius X High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Kevin Gerard Orourke STUDENT UNION CORPORATION SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male - Saint Pius X High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Teresa May Petrie AMY HOFFMAN TIETZE SCHOLARSHIP Elementary EducationBSE Senior Female Marcia Petrie Notre Dame De Sion Kansas City MO
Kansas City Bernadette Elizabeth Porter UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Medicine Junior Female Roger Porter Seton Home Study School Front Royal VA
Kansas City Robert E Prue SOCIAL WELFARE MINORITY DOCTORAL STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkPHD Graduate Male -
Kansas City Zachary Thomas Ramirez EDWIN O. STENE GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Public AdministrationMPA Graduate Male -
Kansas City Jennifer Nicole Rizzo CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP MusicMINOR Senior Female Anthony and Margaret Rizzo Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Jennifer Nicole Rizzo UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS MusicMINOR Senior Female Anthony and Margaret Rizzo Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Reshida Ann Rone FAMILY FOUNDATON-PEERS FOR SUCCESS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkMSW Graduate Female -
Kansas City Ryan C Rowan UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS International StudiesCOMAJOR Freshman Male Dorri and Cedric Rowan Raytown High School Raytown MO
Kansas City David Andrew Royer CHARLES A. HASKINS ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Sophomore Male John L. and Julie G. Royer Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City David Andrew Royer J. L. CONSTANT SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Sophomore Male John L. and Julie G. Royer Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Nichole Kay Russell WILLIAM A. PALM MINORITY SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkMSW Graduate Female -
Kansas City Siam Sangkhanet TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS Art - Basic Studies Freshman Male Somsak and Carol Sangkhanet Saint Pius X High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Siam Sangkhanet UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Art - Basic Studies Freshman Male Somsak and Carol Sangkhanet Saint Pius X High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Eric L Simmons J. L. CONSTANT SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Junior Male Clinton and Deborah Simmons Park Hill Senior High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Gary Gene Simmons RUBEN ZADIGAN GRADUATE SCH. IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING Civil EngineeringPHD Graduate Male -
Kansas City Philip D. Soumaila Conway AFRICAN-AMERICAN SCHOLARSHIP-ENGINEERING Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male Rebecca Anne Conway Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Philip D. Soumaila Conway ARTHUR D. CLARK SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male Rebecca Anne Conway Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Philip D. Soumaila Conway JOHN W. LONNBERG MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male Rebecca Anne Conway Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Meron E Squires BONNIE BARNES WARE SCHOLARSHIP PianoBM Senior Female Roy and Semainesh Squires Park Hill Senior High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Robert Eugene Sturner JAMES SEAVER SCHOLARSHIP Theatre DesignBFA Senior Male Gene and Bonnie Sturner Paseo Acad Of Fine & Perf Arts Kansas City MO
Kansas City Zachary William Sumada TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Sandra Sumada Park Hill South High School Riverside MO
Kansas City Zachary William Sumada UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Sandra Sumada Park Hill South High School Riverside MO
Kansas City Annie Nichole Tamayo CHARLES H. AND VIOLA E. LOOMIS SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Junior Female Amado and Stephanie Samayo Bishop Miege High School Shawnee Mission KS
Kansas City Sarah Elizabeth Thibault DOT SIMMONS AND DODIE ABBOTT SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkAdv StandingMSW Graduate Female -
Kansas City Sarah Elizabeth Thibault WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkAdv StandingMSW Graduate Female -
Kansas City Christina R Turk FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP ClassicsMINOR Junior Female Terrie Turk Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Christina R Turk KEMPER FOUNDATION MINORITY SCHOLARSHIP ClassicsMINOR Junior Female Terrie Turk Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Christina R Turk MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS SCHOLARS PROGRAM ClassicsMINOR Junior Female Terrie Turk Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Tricia Lynn West CLASS OF 1941 BAND SCHOLARSHIP French HornBM Sophomore Female Michael and Terry West Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Tricia Lynn West CREATIVE AND PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP French HornBM Sophomore Female Michael and Terry West Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Tricia Lynn West LENA M. STRANATHAN SCHOLARSHIP French HornBM Sophomore Female Michael and Terry West Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Tricia Lynn West ROBERT E FOSTER BAND SCHOLARSHIP French HornBM Sophomore Female Michael and Terry West Oak Park High School Kansas City MO
Kansas City Alecia N Williams FRANK, ELIZABETH & HELEN SEYMOUR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Social Welfare Freshman Female Angela Williams Lincoln College Prep Kansas City MO
Kansas City Jennifer Johnson von Fintel HELEN K MILLIGAN SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female -
King City Kathryn Renee Watkins EMILY V. BERGER SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY ChemistryPHD Graduate Female -
Kirkwood Ryan Cooper Blanner DONALD D. SBARRA SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Male Pam Mayberry Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Kirkwood Lucille Anne Conklin NELL D. WEAVER SCHOLARSHIP VoiceBM Freshman Female Kathryn Sherrick Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Kirkwood Lauren Elizabeth Dirnberger AMY HOFFMAN TIETZE SCHOLARSHIP MathematicsBSE Senior Female Mary Kim Dirnberger Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Kirkwood Samantha G Strobing FRANK, ELIZABETH & HELEN SEYMOUR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Social Welfare Freshman Female Steve and Gay Strobing Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Lake Saint Louis Kerala Beth Erdman CHESTER L. MIZE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP DesignBFA Sophomore Female James W Erdman Wentzville High School Wentzville MO
Lake Saint Louis Kerala Beth Erdman FAY AND MADGE CARMICHAEL SCHOLARSHIP DesignBFA Sophomore Female James W Erdman Wentzville High School Wentzville MO
Lake Tapawingo Jessica Elizabeth Ludwig H.A. AND ELSIE IRELAND SCHOLARSHIP GeologyMS Graduate Female Elizabeth and John Braden Blue Springs High School Blue Springs MO
Lake Tapawingo Jessica Elizabeth Ludwig JOSEPH MINTON PATTERSON SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGY GeologyMS Graduate Female Elizabeth and John Braden Blue Springs High School Blue Springs MO
Lake Waukomis Whitney deAnn Jacobs PATRICIA JOYCE ELLIS ART/DANCE SCHOLARSHIP Visual Art EducationMA Graduate Female Daniel Jacobs Blue Valley Northwest High Sch Shawnee Mission KS
Lathrop Chelsea Jere Lynn ARTHUR S. AND LEORA J. PECK SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Senior Female Deborah Lynn Excelsior Springs High School Excelsior Spgs MO
Lathrop Chelsea Jere Lynn ARTHUR S. AND LEORA J. PECK SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Senior Female Donald Lynn Excelsior Springs High School Excelsior Spgs MO
Lawson Diane Susan Reynolds J. L. CONSTANT SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Junior Female Kathy and Tim Reynolds Lawson R-Xiv High School Lawson MO
Lee's Summit Sara L Boatright CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP EnglishBA Senior Female Ira and Mary Boatright Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Sara L Boatright UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS EnglishBA Senior Female Ira and Mary Boatright Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Candice E Bondank FROTH-REECE SARICKS SCHOLARSHIP Theatre and VoiceBFA Junior Female Thomas Bondank Shawnee Mission South High Sch Shawnee Mission KS
Lee's Summit Candice E Bondank IRENE PEABODY SCHOLARSHIP Theatre and VoiceBFA Junior Female Thomas Bondank Shawnee Mission South High Sch Shawnee Mission KS
Lee's Summit Candice E Bondank LOREN W. KENNEDY SCHOLARSHIP Theatre and VoiceBFA Junior Female Thomas Bondank Shawnee Mission South High Sch Shawnee Mission KS
Lee's Summit Christina A Busch ROSS E. MCKINNEY ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Environmental ScienceMS Graduate Female -
Lee's Summit Lindsey M Bush NORMA LUTZ JENSON SCHOLARSHIP MusicMM Graduate Female -
Lee's Summit Rebecca Nicole Crane WILLIAM A. PALM MINORITY SCHOLARSHIP Social WorkMSW Graduate Female -
Lee's Summit Alan Jesson Elliot CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP Electrical EngineeringBS Junior Male William and Mary Elliot Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Lee's Summit Alan Jesson Elliot N. T. VEATCH SCHOLARSHIP Electrical EngineeringBS Junior Male William and Mary Elliot Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Lee's Summit Alan Jesson Elliot UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Electrical EngineeringBS Junior Male William and Mary Elliot Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
Lee's Summit Bryan Jacob Falk HERALD R. HOLDING SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureMarch Graduate Male - Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit David Matthew Garcia JIMMY DUMAS MINORITY SCHOLARSHIP Human BiologyBGS Senior Male Jeanie Mathews Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Blake Alan Hern ADRIAN W. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP Accounting & Business AdminBSB Senior Male Paul and Joyce Hern Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Blake Alan Hern JOHN W. RADER SCHOLARSHIP Accounting & Business AdminBSB Senior Male Paul and Joyce Hern Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Lauren Elizabeth Kerrick BAND SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Education Elementary Freshman Female Lisa and Jerry Hooper Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Lauren Elizabeth Kerrick CREATIVE AND PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Education Elementary Freshman Female Lisa and Jerry Hooper Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Nicole Marie Kornfeld FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Music EducationBME Freshman Female Steve and Diana Kornfeld Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Richard E Littrell JOHN W. RADER SCHOLARSHIP Accounting & Business AdminBSB Senior Male Jack and Lisa Littrell Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Andrea N. McCown SCHILLER F. SHORE MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Female Hal and Colleen Galbraith Blue Ridge Christian School Kansas City MO
Lee's Summit Amanda Lee Payne ALLEN ELGIN AND BERNITA ELGIN EVERETT SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Female Lynita D Meier Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Amanda Lee Payne ANSCHUTZ SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Female Lynita D Meier Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Sarah Leigh Pommerer RUTH M. ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Educ-Curr&InsCertPrgMA Graduate Female -
Lee's Summit Lauren Rochelle Prather HARLEY S. NELSON FAMILY SCH - HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES FrenchBA Senior Female Richard and Denise Prather Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Lauren Rochelle Prather UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS FrenchBA Senior Female Richard and Denise Prather Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Lauren Rochelle Prather UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP FrenchBA Senior Female Richard and Denise Prather Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Ryan Christopher Reynolds ANSCHUTZ SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Male John and Belinda Reynolds Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Ryan Christopher Reynolds COCA-COLA SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Male John and Belinda Reynolds Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Ryan Christopher Reynolds UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Male John and Belinda Reynolds Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Ryan Christopher Reynolds WILLIAM D. ATKINSON SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Pharmacy Freshman Male John and Belinda Reynolds Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Taneasha Nicole Roberts E. WILLIAM ULRICH SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Shirley Roberts Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Taneasha Nicole Roberts N. T. VEATCH SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Shirley Roberts Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Kevin Andrew Selzer CLAUDE O. CONKEY SCHOLARSHIP Juris DoctorJD Prof 1 Female -
Lee's Summit Shannon Rene Stewart FRANK BURGE SCHOLARSHIP BiologyBS Senior Female Howard Stewart Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Shannon Rene Stewart UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS MEMORIAL CORPORATION SUPPORT SCH BiologyBS Senior Female Howard Stewart Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Bazigha Tufail VEE FLINN SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Junior Female Aasma and Mohammad Tufail Lees Summit Senior High School Lees Summit MO
Lee's Summit Christopher William Wahl KLOVER ARCHITECTS, INC. SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Male David and Kerry Wahl Lees Summit North High Sch Lees Summit MO
Lees Summit Brenna C O'Brien HELEN ROWLES HANSEN SCHOLARSHIP Educ-Curr&InsPHD Graduate Female Patrick O'Brien
Lexington Charity Lynn Thompson ALBERTSON'S, INC./OSCO DRUG COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female Terry and Marcia Thompson Lexington High School Lexington MO
Lexington Charity Lynn Thompson PLOUGH PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female Terry and Marcia Thompson Lexington High School Lexington MO
Liberty Amanda Christine Copp FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Physical Therapy Freshman Female Susan Copp Sylvania Northview High School Sylvania OH
Liberty Katherine Elise Darter FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Female J. David and Ellen Darter Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Bryce Andrew Nordhues JAMES B. HOLECEK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Chemical EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Kevin and Susan Nordhues Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Bryce Andrew Nordhues RAY J. STANCLIFT, JR. SCHOLARSHIP Chemical EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Kevin and Susan Nordhues Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Lisa Marie O'Dell ROSS E. MCKINNEY ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Environmental EngineeringMS Graduate Female Ralph and Jan Agee Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Jason Mark Rideout FRANK, ELIZABETH & HELEN SEYMOUR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP East Asian Lang & CulturesBA Sophomore Male Nancy Rideout Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Jason Mark Rideout SBC MINORITY RECRUITMENT PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP East Asian Lang & CulturesBA Sophomore Male Nancy Rideout Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Samuel Roh HELEN AMICK BRAINERD STUDENT AID SCHOLARSHIP DesignBFA Senior Male Eun Y Dobbins Shawnee Mission South High Sch Shawnee Mission KS
Liberty Simon Roh WILLIAM, JULIA AND CARRIE GILMORE SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male Eun Dobbins Shawnee Mission South High Sch Shawnee Mission KS
Liberty Scott Eric Self ADRIAN W. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP Business AdministrationBSB Senior Male Marvin and Vicki Self Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Ashley Diane Stubblefield COCA-COLA SCHOLARSHIPS Strategic CommunicationsBSJ Senior Female Keith and Nancy Stubblefield Liberty High School Liberty MO
Liberty Ashley Diane Stubblefield FRANCES WARDE MONTGOMERY SCHOLARSHIP Strategic CommunicationsBSJ Senior Female Keith and Nancy Stubblefield Liberty High School Liberty MO
Licking Danielle M Coverdell EMILY V. BERGER SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY ChemistryPHD Graduate Female -
Manchester Sarah Lynn Bueltmann CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Junior Female Kris and Heidi Bueltmann Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Manchester Sarah Lynn Bueltmann JOSEPH W. RADOTINSKY SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Junior Female Kris and Heidi Bueltmann Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Manchester Sarah Lynn Bueltmann UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Junior Female Kris and Heidi Bueltmann Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Manchester Christine A. Goodwin UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Gerald and Marian Goodwin Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Manchester Molly Beth Parisien R. T. ROSENQUIST ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Sophomore Female Maurice and Joy Parisien Parkway West High School Ballwin MO
Manchester Adam Hastings Stiller JACK AND LAVON BROSSEAU SCHOLARS FUND FOR TEACHERS EDUC STU Educ-Curr&InsMSE Graduate Male Mark and Judy Stiller Parkway South High School Manchester MO
Maryville Jessica Rose Baker FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Political ScienceBA Freshman Female Roger and Susan Baker Maryville R-11 High School Maryville MO
Maryville Jennifer Beth Easton PLOUGH PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female Stephen and Mamie Easton Maryville R-11 High School Maryville MO
Maryville Jennifer Beth Easton PLOUGH PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female Steve and Mamie Easton Maryville R-11 High School Maryville MO
Mount Vernon Terica Lea Gatewood HOWARD E. AND VIRGINIA G. MOSSBERG SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female William and Carol Snelson Mount Vernon R-V High School Mt Vernon MO
Mount Vernon Danielle Nicole Merritt MARTA BAINUM SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Senior Female Fred and Sherilyn Merritt Baxter Springs High School Baxter Springs KS
Nevada Veronica G Mosier FAY AND MADGE CARMICHAEL SCHOLARSHIP PsychologyBGS Freshman Female Linda Mosier Nevada High School Nevada MO
Oak Grove Matthew David Ewald UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Sport Sci/Comm Health Freshman Male Larry and Debra Ewald Oak Grove R VI High School Oak Grove MO
Olivette David Andre Charles FRANKLIN E. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural StudiesBA Sophomore Male Francois and Gladys Charles Crossroads School St Louis MO
Peculiar Harold Leroy Stewart II BUFORD M. WATSON, JR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Public AdministrationMPA Graduate Male Harold and Darlene Stewart Charles M Russell High School Great Falls MT
Platte City Thomas Kirke Grutzmacher ANSCHUTZ SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Business Accounting Freshman Male Woodford Grutzmacher Platte County R-III High Sch Platte City MO
Platte City Thomas Kirke Grutzmacher UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Business Accounting Freshman Male Woodford Grutzmacher Platte County R-III High Sch Platte City MO
Platte City Christopher Daniel Verbeck ANSCHUTZ SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Male Sylvia Stucky and Daniel Verbeck West Platte Jr-Sr High School Weston MO
Platte City Christopher Daniel Verbeck EDWARD P. LUPFER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Male Sylvia Stucky and Daniel Verbeck West Platte Jr-Sr High School Weston MO
Platte City Christopher Daniel Verbeck FRANKLIN E. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Undecided CLAS Freshman Male Sylvia Stucky and Daniel Verbeck West Platte Jr-Sr High School Weston MO
Pleasant Hill David W Wiskur CARL C. AND CATHERINE C. CHAFFEE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Computer SciencePHD Graduate Male -
Raymore Rebecca Lynn Lindquist WILLIAM A. & MONTE l. MURPHY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WELFARE SCH Social WorkAdv StandingMSW Graduate Female -
Raytown Crystal Jena Gentry MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS SCHOLARS PROGRAM Business AdministrationBSB Senior Female Rodney and Tammie Gentry Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Raytown Brigitta Alexandra Wade LONG SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Dominique Wade Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Raytown Brigitta Alexandra Wade UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Dominique Wade Raytown South High School Raytown MO
Reeds Spring Ahram Han MARION, LOUISE & ROLLIN STERLING WADE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP MathematicsMINOR Sophomore Female Seung Kyo Han Reeds Spring High School Reeds Spring MO
Republic Casey Ryan Beal DALE JELLISON WEARY SCHOLARSHIP French HornBM Junior Male Chris and Julie Beal Republic R-III Sr High School Republic MO
Richmond Kyle Robert Derstler BIRRER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Business Bus Adm Freshman Male Nancy Derstler Richmond R-XVI High School Richmond MO
Riverside Lauren Beryl Hickman JOSEPH MITCHELL KELLOGG SCHOLARSHIP IN ARCHITECTURE ArchitectureBarch Freshman Female Gloria and Lowell Hickman Park Hill South High School Riverside MO
Riverside Lauren Grace Pietsch GOPPERT SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Junior Female Jerome and Teddi Pietsch Park Hill South High School Riverside MO
Rolla Brian Dean Giebink ORLIN A. WEEDE SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Allen and Laurie Giebink Rolla Senior High School Rolla MO
Rolla Ashlen Victoria Williams ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Female Darryl and Constance Williams Rolla Senior High School Rolla MO
Rolla Ashlen Victoria Williams UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Female Darryl and Constance Williams Rolla Senior High School Rolla MO
Saint Charles Kyle Michael Adams GEORGE C. SHAAD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Junior Male Stephen Adams Duchesne High School St Charles MO
Saint Charles Emily Grace Moisan CHANCELLORS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Jeffrey and Kathleen Moisan Duchesne High School St Charles MO
Saint Charles Emily Grace Moisan UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Jeffrey and Kathleen Moisan Duchesne High School St Charles MO
Saint Charles Emily Grace Moisan UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Jeffrey and Kathleen Moisan Duchesne High School St Charles MO
Saint Charles Rachel A Palada GRACE BOHANNON SCHOLARSHIP Occupational TherapyMOT Graduate Female Mike and Debbie Palada Francis Howell North High Sch St Charles MO
Saint Charles Rachel A Palada PETER T. BOHAN MEDICAL CENTER SCHOLARSHIP Occupational TherapyMOT Graduate Female Mike and Debbie Palada Francis Howell North High Sch St Charles MO
Saint Joseph Wheaton Samuel Elkins UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS EnglishBA Senior Male Dan and Ann Elkins Central High School St Joseph MO
Saint Joseph Allison Dawn Henke CLARA RUSK HASTINGS SCHOLARSHIP Foreign LanguageBSE Junior Female Harlan and Linda Henke Central High School St Joseph MO
Saint Joseph Allison Dawn Henke GALLOO-NEUENSCHWANDER SCHOLARSHIP Foreign LanguageBSE Junior Female Harlan and Linda Henke Central High School St Joseph MO
Saint Joseph Allison Dawn Henke RUTH M. ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Foreign LanguageBSE Junior Female Harlan and Linda Henke Central High School St Joseph MO
Saint Joseph William Eric Jones PHI DELTA KAPPA SCHOLARSHIP Educ-Curr&InsMSE Graduate Male Kenneth Jones Hiawatha High School Hiawatha KS
Saint Joseph Francisco Dante Lammoglia ROBERT H. AND RUTH E. BRADFORD SCHOLARSHIP PsychologyBA Freshman Male Frank and Rosie Lammoglia Bishop Le Blond High School St Joseph MO
Saint Joseph Derek Joseph Mahlburg UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS EconomicsBA Senior Male William and Rebecca Mahlburg Central High School St Joseph MO
Saint Joseph Katie Ann Stratton JACK AND LAVON BROSSEAU SCHOLARS FUND FOR TEACHERS EDUC STU Educ-Curr&InsMSE Graduate Female Douglas and Ann Hoy Central High School St Joseph MO
Saint Joseph John Ernest Wilson DONALD EWART MEMORIAL TRAVELING SCHOLARSHIP IN ARCHITECTURE ArchitectureBarch Senior Male -
Saint Louis Gilland Mckenzie Akos RALPH B SCAMELL ARCHITECTURE & URBAN DESIGN SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureMarch Graduate Male Stephen and Cynthia Akos Saint Louis Univ High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Howard Grant Buffington BIRRER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP Human BiologyBA Freshman Male Susan Buffington Mehlville Senior High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Brian James Burmeister BERT AND DOROTHY STEVES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Civil EngineeringBS Freshman Male Jerry and Jane Burmeister Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Brian James Burmeister HARRY J. DIFFENBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP Civil EngineeringBS Freshman Male Jerry and Jane Burmeister Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Brian James Burmeister THOMAS J. AND MARGARET A. STRICKLER SCHOLARSHIP Civil EngineeringBS Freshman Male Jerry and Jane Burmeister Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Joseph David Carey HARRY J. DIFFENBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Stephen and Kelly Carey Oakville Senior High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Andrew Vincent Chester JOSEPH M. AND EMMA B. KETCHUM SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC TubaBM Junior Male John and Linda Chester Oakville Senior High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Kristin Janine Conwell ELISHA SCOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Juris DoctorJD Prof 3 Female -
Saint Louis Kristin Janine Conwell ELMER C. JACKSON SCHOLARSHIP Juris DoctorJD Prof 3 Female -
Saint Louis Kristin Janine Conwell JOHN W. AND GERTRUDE CLARK SCHOLARSHIP Juris DoctorJD Prof 3 Female -
Saint Louis Kristin Janine Conwell POST BACCALAUREATE SCHOLARSHIP IN LAW Juris DoctorJD Prof 3 Female -
Saint Louis Bryson A DeWitty MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS SCHOLARS PROGRAM Pre-Business Bus Adm Senior Male Delbert DeWitty Parkway North High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Ebony Deriece Deanes CHARLES BUDDY ROGERS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT Afr & Afr-Amer StudiesBGS Sophomore Female Chester Deanes Hazelwood East High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Anthony C Defilippo JOHN W. LONNBERG MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Business AdministrationBSB Senior Male Michael and Ellen DeFilippo John Burroughs School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Anthony C Defilippo ROBERT M. CAREY SCHOLARSHIP Business AdministrationBSB Senior Male Michael and Ellen DeFilippo John Burroughs School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Anthony C Defilippo UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Business AdministrationBSB Senior Male Michael and Ellen DeFilippo John Burroughs School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Erica Ann Fishel C. E. SPAHR SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCIENCES BiologyBA Junior Female Norman and Grace Fishel Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch St Louis MO
Saint Louis Erica Ann Fishel UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP BiologyBA Junior Female Norman and Grace Fishel Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch St Louis MO
Saint Louis Louis Joseph Garavaglia III JAYHAWK SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Business Accounting Freshman Male Patricia Garavaglia Chaminade College Preparatory St Louis MO
Saint Louis Louis Joseph Garavaglia III TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS Pre-Business Accounting Freshman Male Patricia Garavaglia Chaminade College Preparatory St Louis MO
Saint Louis Mary A Garavaglia EMILY V. BERGER SCHOLARSHIP Speech-Language-HearingBA Junior Female Patricia Garavaglia Saint Joseph Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Gerilyn Christine Goeddel ARTHUR NELSON REECE SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Female Lee and Sharon Goeddel Saint Joseph Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Gerilyn Christine Goeddel LILLABELLE AND JOHN BURROUGHS STAHL SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Female Lee and Sharon Goeddel Saint Joseph Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Brandi Nikia Hamilton ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Robert and Gloria Hamilton Rosati-Kain High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Brandi Nikia Hamilton ELIZABETH E. RIVARD SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Robert and Gloria Hamilton Rosati-Kain High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Brandi Nikia Hamilton EMILY V. BERGER SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Robert and Gloria Hamilton Rosati-Kain High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Marie Asheley Hampton FRANK G. CROWELL SCHOLARSHIP Human BiologyBA Junior Female Jacquelin Hilton Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch St Louis MO
Saint Louis Katherine G Hansen HELEN M. BOMAN PUSEY SCHOLARSHIP Health & Physical EducationBSE Junior Female Craig and Marcia Hansen Webster Groves High School Webster Groves MO
Saint Louis Katherine G Hansen RUTH M. ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Health & Physical EducationBSE Junior Female Craig and Marcia Hansen Webster Groves High School Webster Groves MO
Saint Louis Daniel Jacob Herman BAND SCHOLARSHIP Political ScienceBA Freshman Male Robert and Kathryn Herman Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch St Louis MO
Saint Louis Daniel Jacob Herman HARRY J. DIFFENBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP Political ScienceBA Freshman Male Robert and Kathryn Herman Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch St Louis MO
Saint Louis Chien-Hao Huang KANSAS UNIVERSITY ENDOWMENT MERIT SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Gerald Bernatz Lindbergh High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Nicholas Bruce Hugeback N. T. VEATCH SCHOLARSHIP Undecided Engineering Sophomore Male Mark and Kathleen Hugeback Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Abby Elizabeth Hughes MICHAEL K. MAHANEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Strategic CommunicationsBSJ Junior Female Patrick and Mary Hughes Rosati-Kain High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Abby Elizabeth Hughes WILLIAM RANDOLPH HEARST FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM Strategic CommunicationsBSJ Junior Female Patrick and Mary Hughes Rosati-Kain High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Meghan Renee Hyde NELL D. WEAVER SCHOLARSHIP Human BiologyBA Freshman Female Margaret Hyde Villa Duchesne/Oak Hill School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Robert James Landers ARTHUR NELSON REECE SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Law Freshman Male Rosa Landers Chaminade College Preparatory St Louis MO
Saint Louis Kathleen Rose Lauth BOB FOLEY SERVICE AND COMMITMENT SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female John and Bernadette Lauth Cor Jesu Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Mya LaShalis Lawrence JAMES R. MORTON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP News and InformationBSJ Sophomore Female Martha Buck Metro Academic & Classical Hs St Louis MO
Saint Louis Alicia Lopez HDFL MULITCULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP News and InformationBSJ Junior Female Javier and Theresa Lopez Metro Academic & Classical Hs St Louis MO
Saint Louis Alexander Thomas Mack UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male John and Kathy Mack Lutheran High School South St Louis MO
Saint Louis Andrew Daniel Petty ORLIN A. WEEDE SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Law Freshman Male Scott and Renee Petty Saint Louis Univ High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Bradley Ernst Petzold MARY O. FEARING PIANO SCHOLARSHIP PianoBM Sophomore Male Ernie and Linda Petzold Oakville Senior High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Robert Lee Ray AHUJA FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male Cheri Ray Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Saint Louis Robert Lee Ray MABEL L. AND MARSHALL B. FLOWERS SCHOLARSHIP MedicineMD Prof 1 Male Cheri Ray Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Saint Louis Nicholas Andrew Reed LONG SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Robert and Carlyn Reed Lutheran High School South St Louis MO
Saint Louis Nicholas Andrew Reed UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Robert and Carlyn Reed Lutheran High School South St Louis MO
Saint Louis Margaret M Richter JEFFREY T. & JANICE K. VAN SICKLE SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Robert and Martha Richter Cor Jesu Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Marie Loretta Riley ROBERT M. CAREY SCHOLARSHIP Business AdministrationBSB Senior Female James and Marian Riley Cor Jesu Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Marie Loretta Riley UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Business AdministrationBSB Senior Female James and Marian Riley Cor Jesu Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Marie Loretta Riley WILLIAM YATES BROWN SCHOLARSHIP Business AdministrationBSB Senior Female James and Marian Riley Cor Jesu Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Peter Gerard Rodriguez GEORGE C. SHAAD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Chemical EngineeringBS Freshman Male Gerard and Bridget Rodriguez Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Saint Louis Peter Gerard Rodriguez PAUL AND VIRGINIA BASSETT MILLER ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Chemical EngineeringBS Freshman Male Gerard and Bridget Rodriguez Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Saint Louis Peter Gerard Rodriguez SBC MINORITY RECRUITMENT PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP Chemical EngineeringBS Freshman Male Gerard and Bridget Rodriguez Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Saint Louis Peter Gerard Rodriguez TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS Chemical EngineeringBS Freshman Male Gerard and Bridget Rodriguez Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Saint Louis Peter Gerard Rodriguez UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Chemical EngineeringBS Freshman Male Gerard and Bridget Rodriguez Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO
Saint Louis Katherine Marie Rozkuszka JOHN W. LONNBERG MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Sophomore Female Janette Seper Nerinx Hall High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Andrew Vernon Schaeperkoetter N. T. VEATCH SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Vernon and Kat Schaeperkoetter Saint Louis Univ High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Andrew Vernon Schaeperkoetter ORLIN A. WEEDE SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Vernon and Kat Schaeperkoetter Saint Louis Univ High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Andrew Vernon Schaeperkoetter PAUL AND VIRGINIA BASSETT MILLER ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP Aerospace EngineeringBS Sophomore Male Vernon and Kat Schaeperkoetter Saint Louis Univ High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Juliana Christina Schafer ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP EnglishBA Freshman Female Teresa Schafer Clayton High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Juliana Christina Schafer TARGETED SCHOLARSHIPS EnglishBA Freshman Female Teresa Schafer Clayton High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Juliana Christina Schafer WILLIAM AND WINIFRED HOFFMANN SCHOLARSHIP EnglishBA Freshman Female Teresa Schafer Clayton High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Rosanna Joy Scott UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS ArchitectureBarch Senior Female Mark and Helen Scott Westminster Christian Academy St Louis MO
Saint Louis Gabriella Valeria Souza MABEL MCLAUGHLIN BECK JOURNALISM SCHOLARSHIP EnglishMINOR Junior Female Robert and Susan Wells Souza Rosati-Kain High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Nicholas James Susi DAVID & GUNDA HIEBERT PIANO SCHOLARSHIP PianoBM Sophomore Male Jesse and Janet Susi Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Nicholas James Susi JAMES AND ALICE PHELPS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP PianoBM Sophomore Male Jesse and Janet Susi Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Nicholas James Susi LAURA S PENDLETON SCHOLARSHIP IN PIANO PianoBM Sophomore Male Jesse and Janet Susi Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Nicholas James Susi MARY O. FEARING PIANO SCHOLARSHIP PianoBM Sophomore Male Jesse and Janet Susi Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Nicholas James Susi WILMA R. MILLER PIANO SCHOLARSHIP PianoBM Sophomore Male Jesse and Janet Susi Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Christine Clayton Walters 1927-35 ENGLISH FACULTY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Applied Behavioral ScienceBA Junior Female James and Mary Walters John Burroughs School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Edward Miles Whetsel COPELAND SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Architecture Freshman Male Edward and Mary Jo Whetsel Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch St Louis MO
Saint Louis Edward Miles Whetsel WILLIAM B. ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Pre-Architecture Freshman Male Edward and Mary Jo Whetsel Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch St Louis MO
Saint Louis Robel Yemane ARCHITECTURE MULTICULTURAL SCHOLARS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Tabetu and Tedros Yemane Saint Mary High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Robel Yemane EUNICE HARKEY MELIK SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Tabetu and Tedros Yemane Saint Mary High School St Louis MO
Saint Louis Robel Yemane WILT CHAMBERLAIN OPPORTUNITY SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Sophomore Male Tabetu and Tedros Yemane Saint Mary High School St Louis MO
Saint Peters Jeffrey Thomas Seger UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Male Thomas and Laura Seger Fort Zumwalt West High School O'Fallon MO
Savannah Megan K Simpson DALE JELLISON WEARY SCHOLARSHIP ClarinetBM Sophomore Female John and Judy Drowns Savannah R-IIi High School Savannah MO
Savannah Megan K Simpson DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC & DANCE CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP ClarinetBM Sophomore Female John and Judy Drowns Savannah R-IIi High School Savannah MO
Savannah Megan K Simpson JOHN P. FEIGHNER MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP ClarinetBM Sophomore Female John and Judy Drowns Savannah R-IIi High School Savannah MO
Savannah Megan K Simpson LOUISE GRAF BROEKER MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP ClarinetBM Sophomore Female John and Judy Drowns Savannah R-IIi High School Savannah MO
Savannah Megan K Simpson MELVIN H. GEIST MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP ClarinetBM Sophomore Female John and Judy Drowns Savannah R-IIi High School Savannah MO
Springfield Audrey Leah Esther DOLPH SIMONS SR SCHOLARSHIP News and InformationBSJ Senior Female Buena Esther Hillcrest High School Springfield MO
Springfield Audrey Leah Esther LUCILE BLUFORD SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM News and InformationBSJ Senior Female Buena Esther Hillcrest High School Springfield MO
Springfield Erik William Harms UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Undecided CLAS Freshman Male John and Kathy Harms Glendale High School Springfield MO
Springfield Wendy Jean Herd LINGUISTICS SCHOLARSHIP LinguisticsMA Graduate Female -
Springfield Michael Shane Speak NUNEMAKER COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIP AnthropologyMINOR Sophomore Female - Central High School Springfield MO
Springfield Jessica Jean Taggart PUSITZ NURSING SCHOLARSHIP NursingBSN Junior Female Pat and Becky Taggart Central High School Springfield MO
Strafford Bernadette Elizabeth Griesemer E HELEN PENDLETON SCHOLARSHIP IN JEWELRY OR SILVERSMITHING DesignBFA Junior Female Jude and Louise Griesemer Springfield Catholic High Sch Springfield MO
Walker Brandi Leigh McCullough PLOUGH PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female Kelly and Patti Russell El Dorado Springs R2 High Sch Eldorado Springs MO
Warrensburg Robert Allen DeFries GRACE BLAIR EMMETT SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Junior Male Richard and Kristi Defries Warrensburg High School Warrensburg MO
Warrensburg Sarah Joyce Frazelle OSWALD OPPORTUNITY IN ECONOMICS SCHOLARSHIP EconomicsPHD Graduate Female -
Warrensburg Michael Jansen Zelazek IRIL NELSON WETTER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male John and Rosemary Zelazek Warrensburg High School Warrensburg MO
Warrensburg Michael Jansen Zelazek MARTHA SIMONS DAVID SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male John and Rosemary Zelazek Warrensburg High School Warrensburg MO
Warrenton Lisa D Feldkamp GRADUATE SCHOOL-SCHOLARSHIPS ClassicsMA Graduate Female -
Webb City Amanda Lynn Delaney J. ALLEN REESE PHARMACY SCHOLARSHIP PharmacyPD Prof 1 Female John and Kellie Delaney Webb City High School Webb City MO
Webster Groves Emily S Duckworth MAUD AND ELIZABETH ELLSWORTH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Visual Art EducationBAE DECL Senior Female Charles and Linda Duckworth Webster Groves High School Webster Groves MO
Webster Groves Emily S Duckworth NANCY B. ALTVATER SCHOLARSHIP Visual Art EducationBAE DECL Senior Female Charles and Linda Duckworth Webster Groves High School Webster Groves MO
Webster Groves Jeffrey M Klinkhardt JOHN W. LONNBERG MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male Steve and B Jean Klinkhardt Webster Groves High School Webster Groves MO
Webster Groves Sarah Siert Nelsen DORRIS FAIR CAREY-MYRTLE FAIR SCHOLARSHIP DesignBFA Senior Female Lee and Rogene Nelsen Webster Groves High School Webster Groves MO
Webster Groves Christopher Harper Webster ORLIN A. WEEDE SCHOLARSHIP ArchitectureBarch Freshman Male Richard and Sarah Webster Webster Groves High School Webster Groves MO
Wellington Brian W Campbell BALES ORGAN SCHOLARSHIP Musical ArtsDMA Graduate Female -
Wentzville Adam J Strunk FRANK J. BLACK PETROLEUM ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP GeologyMINOR Senior Male Aaron and Patty Strunk Saint Dominic High School O'Fallon MO
Wentzville Adam J Strunk ROBERT J. & CAROLYN G. ALLISON SCH.-CHEMICAL/PETROLEUM ENG. GeologyMINOR Senior Male Aaron and Patty Strunk Saint Dominic High School O'Fallon MO
Weston Rogers Nathan Strickland UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS AnthropologyBA Senior Male Rogers and Peggy Strickland West Platte Jr-Sr High School Weston MO
Wildwood Kelsey Leigh Allen CHRISTIAN F. RUMOLD SCHOLARSHIP Chemical EngineeringBS Freshman Female Dennis and Glenna Allen Eureka High School Eureka MO
Wildwood Kelsey Leigh Allen FRANK LANSING GILMORE SCHOLARSHIP Chemical EngineeringBS Freshman Female Dennis and Glenna Allen Eureka High School Eureka MO
Wildwood James Peter Bornholdt DONALD EWART MEMORIAL TRAVELING SCHOLARSHIP IN ARCHITECTURE ArchitectureBarch Senior Male Jim and Lisa Bornholdt Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Wildwood Mallory Evan Engler IRENE LOUISE JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP SpanishBA Junior Female William and Wendy Engler Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Wildwood Kimberly Rae Kissing C. E. SPAHR SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCIENCES GeologyBS Senior Female Mike and Pat Kissing Visitation Academy St Louis MO
Wildwood Kimberly Rae Kissing DEAN A. MCGEE SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGY GeologyBS Senior Female Mike and Pat Kissing Visitation Academy St Louis MO
Wildwood Zachary Taylor Koenig HELEN AMICK BRAINERD STUDENT AID SCHOLARSHIP DesignBFA Senior Male William and Lynn Koenig Wayzata High School Plymouth MN
Wildwood Gentry Deone Leitner UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Undecided CLAS Freshman Male Karen Martin Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Wildwood Karina See-ling Leung HAROLD D. LAMPING MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Marilyn Leung Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Wildwood Karina See-ling Leung N. T. VEATCH SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Marilyn Leung Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Wildwood Karina See-ling Leung RISS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Marilyn Leung Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Wildwood Karina See-ling Leung UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIPS Architectural EngineeringBS Freshman Female Marilyn Leung Lafayette High School Ballwin MO
Wildwood Andrew Guy Smith WILLIAM B. ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Architectural EngineeringBS Senior Male Steven Smith Lafayette High School Ballwin MO



Return to news release
Return to directory by counties and states

-30-



The University of Kansas is a major comprehensive research and teaching university. University Relations is the central public relations office for KU's Lawrence campus.

kunews@ku.edu | (785) 864-3256 | 1314 Jayhawk Blvd., Lawrence, KS 66045