Skip redundant pieces
KU Home  :  KU News

KU News Release

Contact

University Relations

p (785) 864-3256
f (785) 864-3339
Dec. 4, 2007
Back to press release

Johnson County (Bucyrus-Merriam)

To see more student information, use the scroll bar at the end of the table or use left and right arrow keys.

P/G CityStudentName-FMLAwardPlan1/MajorStd Level1SexParent/Grdn NameHigh SchoolHS CityHS State
BucyrusDerek A PalmerNancy Miller Martin Memorial ScholarshipSpeech-Language-HearingBASeniorMaleKeith and Linda PalmerBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
De SotoKathryn Patricia BeaverJ. Trenton Hughes Memorial ScholarshipArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleDavid and Cheryl BeaverDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoKathryn Patricia BeaverKU ScholarshipsArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleDavid and Cheryl BeaverDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoEmily Lorraine GarzaMAUDE LANDIS SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSINGNursingBSNJuniorFemaleArlena and Rafael GarzaDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoLeslie Renee HodgesJANICKE FRESHMAN HONOR SCHOLARSHIPPre-Fine ArtsFreshmanFemaleJeff and Richelle HodgesDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoLeslie Renee HodgesRankin Memorial ScholarshipPre-Fine ArtsFreshmanFemaleJeff and Richelle HodgesDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoJames Lee Ingalls IIIJ. Trenton Hughes Memorial ScholarshipPre-PharmacyFreshmanMaleJames and Katharine IngallsDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoJustina L JonesArthur S. & Helen May Johnson Fund for Women in EngnrgCivil EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleDarrell and Aberta JonesPiper High SchoolKansas CityKS
De SotoDavid James LinhardtIsaac J. Vernon ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-Home School - Out of State
De SotoDavid James LinhardtRichard R. Riss, Sr. ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-Home School - Out of State
De SotoJacob Reed LongakerForeign Study ScholarshipsInternational StudiesCOMAJORJuniorMaleRodney and Donna LongakerDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoRobin RahardjaSocial Sciences Multicultural ScholarsApplied Behavioral ScienceBGSSeniorMaleWilliam and Helen RahardjaDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoStefani RahardjaDonald D. Sbarra ScholarshipApplied Behavioral ScienceBGSSophomoreFemaleHelen and William RahardjaDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
De SotoBenjamin Arnold SimpsonReligious Studies Departmental ScholarshipReligious StudiesMAGraduateMale-
De SotoBenjamin Arnold SimpsonSt. John's Episcopal Church of Wichita, Kansas ScholarshipsReligious StudiesMAGraduateMale-
De SotoBenjamin Arnold SimpsonZelma Edna McIlvain Scholarship in ReligionReligious StudiesMAGraduateMale-
De SotoLucas Alan WalkerTom and Amy Larremore Singers ScholarshipTheatre and VoiceBFAFreshmanMaleRichard and Monica WalkerDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
EdgertonKelsie Anne CroppJohn T. Stewart III Scholarship for MD/MPH StudentsPublic HealthMPHGraduateFemale-Gardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
EdgertonAavril Diana HernandezFrederic B. Parkes Memorial ScholarshipSpanishBAJuniorFemaleSharon HernandezGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
FairwayPeg BickerGeorge E. and Blanche Sterling TrustMedicineMDProf 1Female-
FairwayStephen Connor DennisKenneth F. and Loleta McCune Troup ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleJanice DennisShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
FairwayAnna L GeselbrachtFrederic B. Parkes Memorial ScholarshipEast Asian Lang & CulturesBAJuniorFemaleRaymond and Myrna GeselbrachtShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
FairwayFrances E LaffertyAnschutz ScholarshipPre-MedicineFreshmanFemaleGeorge and Cynthia LaffertyShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
FairwayKatherine Ann LindboeEdna Maude Smith ScholarshipPsychologyBAFreshmanFemaleAnn and Dan LindboeBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
FairwayBrynn Elizabeth ShafferFlowers Memorial TrustMedicineMDProf 1Female-
FairwayStephan Louis ThrunKU ScholarshipsBiologyBASophomoreMaleTimothy ThrunBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
FairwayLaura Danielle WelchKU ScholarshipsPre-NursingFreshmanFemaleJoseph and Patricia WelchSaint Teresa's AcademyKansas CityMO
FairwayScott William WrightDonald Ewart Memorial Traveling Schol in ArchitectureArchitectureBarchSeniorMaleRobert and Debbie WrightShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
GardnerJulie Anne BergeneMary A. Grant Scholarship for WomenBiologyBSSophomoreFemaleRobert and Charlene BergeneGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerCraig Frances BerscheidtPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller - Endowed ScholarshipComputer EngineeringBSSeniorMale-Gardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerBethany E BlackmonC.L. Burt Geographic ScholarshipAfr & Afr-Amer StudiesBASeniorFemaleClarisa DamronGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerHilary Anne Cook-BorgHAZEL ALLISON SCHOLARSHIPArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleDeborah and Harry BorgGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerKelly Marie DergancPaul W. and Virginia Bassett Miller Medical ScholarshipRN to NursingBSNJuniorFemale-
GardnerOtsalee R GillenwaterAvis G. McPike Medical ScholarshipCytotechnologyBSSeniorFemale-
GardnerSara Nicole GrosdidierClifford and Genevieve Sterling Altman ScholarshipPsychologyBGSSophomoreFemalePaul GrosdidierShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
GardnerChristopher David HallEDWIN EMERY SLOSSON SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCEElectrical EngineeringBSJuniorMaleDana and David HallHome School - State of KansasKS
GardnerChristopher David HallLong ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSJuniorMaleDana and David HallHome School - State of KansasKS
GardnerAshley Marie HamamyRoland T. Beard ScholarshipSocial WorkBSWSophomoreFemaleSusan and James BohrSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
GardnerKevin Charles JonesGeorge E. Nettels ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleSusan and Charles JonesGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerKevin Charles JonesKU ScholarshipsMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleSusan and Charles JonesGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerKevin Charles JonesMuchnic Foundation Scholarship - EngineeringMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleSusan and Charles JonesGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerErin Leigh McHenryEdmund Rex Sigley Memorial ScholarshipAccountingBSBSeniorFemaleJim and Karen McHenryGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerJulie Ann MessersmithMary Hatheway Abell Memorial Scholarship in NursingRN to NursingBSNJuniorFemale-
GardnerDouglas Jay NorsbyPublic Administration Departmental ScholarshipPublic AdministrationPHDGraduateMale-
GardnerHabtamu Kelecha OdaFamily Fnd-Peers/Success Program ScholarshipSocial WorkMSWGraduateMaleTewabech Korecho
GardnerCassondra Elaine SparksKU ScholarshipsPre-JournalismFreshmanFemaleAudrey and Randy SparksGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
GardnerAmy Christine WatchousKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleCarol and Stanley WatchousGardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS
Lake QuiviraGrady P CreekWILLIAM, JULIA AND CARRIE GILMORE SCHOLARSHIPMedicineMDProf 1MaleCondy and Connie CreekShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
Lake QuiviraRobert Keith ReboriKU ScholarshipsEnglishBAFreshmanMaleRobert and Elaine ReboriShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
Lake QuiviraThomas Paul RohrerAvis G. McPike Medical ScholarshipHlth Services AdmMHSGraduateMaleSusan RohrerRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
Lake QuiviraThomas Paul RohrerRay Davis ScholarshipHlth Services AdmMHSGraduateMaleSusan RohrerRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
Lake QuiviraJane Whitney SegebrechtElizabeth J. Hyer ScholarshipAfrican & Afr-Amer StdMINORSeniorFemaleLinda and Charles SegebrechtShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
Lake QuiviraJane Whitney SegebrechtLife Span Institute ScholarshipsAfrican & Afr-Amer StdMINORSeniorFemaleLinda and Charles SegebrechtShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodKristine Marie AbadNell D. Weaver ScholarshipApplied Behavioral ScienceBGSJuniorFemaleMaria NovenarioBlue Valley Northwest High SchOverland ParkKS
LeawoodDurant Barrett AbernethyFlowers Memorial TrustMedicineMDProf 1MaleRick and Rita AbernathyRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodBryan John AdamsFern Berger ScholarshipAccountingBSBSeniorMaleMark and Kathy AdamsShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodSusan Queen AligFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipFrenchBAJuniorFemaleDavid and Sandra AligShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodSusan Queen AligHelen C. Telfel ScholarshipFrenchBAJuniorFemaleDavid and Sandra AligShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodSusan Queen AligNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipFrenchBAJuniorFemaleDavid and Sandra AligShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodBriana ArensbergKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleMark and Renny ArensbergShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAndrew R ArtherWilliam Cooper and Kate Avis McPike ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1MaleRobert and Gail ArtherShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodNicholas Cris BarnthouseJosephine Fuller FundBiochemistryBASeniorMaleChris and Carrie BarnthouseBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodNicholas Cris BarnthouseUniversity Scholars Program ScholarshipBiochemistryBASeniorMaleChris and Carrie BarnthouseBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodMakenna R BartelSchool of Fine Arts - ScholarshipsDesignBFASeniorFemaleDave and Cindy BartelBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodDaniel Christian BarthEDWARD P. LUPFER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPBiologyBASophomoreMaleCharles W and Grace BarthRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodJoanne BauerHood-Shaad ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePam BauerBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodJoanne BauerJames Schull Combs and Catherine C. Combs Meml Schol.Chemical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePam BauerBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodJoanne BauerKU ScholarshipsChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePam BauerBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAnn Margaret BiddisonJuanita B. Strait ScholarshipDesignBFAJuniorFemaleMargaret BiddisonShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodSara Jeanette BlakesleyIrene Peabody ScholarshipVoiceBMFreshmanFemaleScott and Joyce BlakesleyBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodSara Jeanette BlakesleyKU ScholarshipsVoiceBMFreshmanFemaleScott and Joyce BlakesleyBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodRobert Thomas BrittonKU ScholarshipsBiologyBSFreshmanMaleGregory and Elizabeth BrittonBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodMelissa A ByersWILLIAM, JULIA AND CARRIE GILMORE SCHOLARSHIPMedicineMDProf 1FemaleMartha ByersBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodJohn Matthew CainBlack - Babcock Scholarship in MathematicsBusinessMINORSophomoreMaleJohn and Julie CainBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodJohn Matthew CainKenneth F. and Loleta McCune Troup ScholarshipBusinessMINORSophomoreMaleJohn and Julie CainBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodChristopher Mark CampbellKU ScholarshipsBiologyBSFreshmanMaleMary and John CampbellRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodJohn Patterson CampbellKU ScholarshipsPre-MedicineFreshmanMaleDonald and Patricia CampbellBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodAllison Leigh CheersRobert Ord Christian Scholarship in MedicinePhysical TherapyDPTGraduateFemale-
LeawoodGarrett Reed ChildersFrederic B. Parkes Memorial ScholarshipPre-Education SecondaryFreshmanMaleKristina and Reed ChildersBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodJonathan Stuart ClineEvelyn, Richard, and Blanche Thompson FundJuris DoctorJDProf 2MaleSteve and Nancy ClineHyman Brand Hebrew AcademyShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodDavid Jeremy CohenKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleHoward and Debbi CohenBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLeah R ColeJohn W. Rader ScholarshipAccountingBSBSeniorFemaleQuentin and Dena ColeHyman Brand Hebrew AcademyShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodPaul C CowanWilliam Cooper and Kate Avis McPike ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1MalePatrick and Jo Ann Cowan
LeawoodTodd Christopher CrawfordMax O. and Lora J. Weber Business ScholarshipFinanceBSBJuniorMaleJeff and Kim CrawfordShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodCaroline Jennifer CurtinLetha Churchill Walker Art ScholarshipArtBFAJuniorFemaleChris and Nancy CurtinBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLaura Michele DelcoreCoca Cola ScholarshipsHuman BiologyBAJuniorFemaleRomano DelcorePembroke Hill School TheKansas CityMO
LeawoodLaura Michele DelcoreFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipHuman BiologyBAJuniorFemaleRomano DelcorePembroke Hill School TheKansas CityMO
LeawoodLynette Danielle DhoneMark Jarboe ScholarshipScienceBSESeniorFemale-Center Senior High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodLaura Ann DonnellyWendell A. Grosjean Memorial ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Female-
LeawoodLaura L EdwardsANNA GRAVES STOCKWELL SCHOLARSHIPPre-NursingSophomoreFemaleElizabeth and Robert EdwardsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLaura L EdwardsChancellor's Club ScholarshipsPre-NursingSophomoreFemaleElizabeth and Robert EdwardsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLaura L EdwardsEmily V. Berger ScholarshipPre-NursingSophomoreFemaleElizabeth and Robert EdwardsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLaura L EdwardsIRENE K. WILKERSON SCHOLARSHIPPre-NursingSophomoreFemaleElizabeth and Robert EdwardsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodSarah E EdwardsIRENE K. WILKERSON SCHOLARSHIPBusinessMINORSeniorFemaleRob and Elizabeth EdwardsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodSarah E EdwardsJames Bernard Kennedy Scholarship in EnglishBusinessMINORSeniorFemaleRob and Elizabeth EdwardsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodSarah E EdwardsUniversity Scholars Program ScholarshipBusinessMINORSeniorFemaleRob and Elizabeth EdwardsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodWesley Scott EllwoodSummerfield Scholarship FundPre-BusinessSophomoreMaleWilliam and Penny EllwoodShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodTyler Ling EndersCoca Cola ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleGeorge and Sally EndersShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodTyler Ling EndersDOROTHY THORNTON BROWN SCHOLARSHIPPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleGeorge and Sally EndersShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodTyler Ling EndersGlasscock ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleGeorge and Sally EndersShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodTyler Ling EndersTARGETED SCHOLARSHIPSPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleGeorge and Sally EndersShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAlexandra Walk EtheringtonClara Nigg ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleCharles and Joni EtheringtonShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAlexandra Walk EtheringtonGRACE SMITH HESTER SCHOLARSHIPPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleCharles and Joni EtheringtonShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAbigail E FaulmanWayne Moody Scholarship FundBiologyBASeniorFemaleMichael and Barbara FaulmanShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAlexander Richard FehrMabel Ludeman ScholarshipPsychologyBA DECLSeniorMaleSteven FehrBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodJennifer Jean FibuchDr. Theodore A. Coffin ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Female-
LeawoodRobert Ryan FieldFlowers Memorial TrustMedicineMDProf 1MaleRobin Field
LeawoodLauren Riochelle FitzpatrickAnschutz ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleRory and Riochelle FitzpatrickBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodLauren Riochelle FitzpatrickArthur D. Clark ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleRory and Riochelle FitzpatrickBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodLauren Riochelle FitzpatrickJ. L. Constant ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleRory and Riochelle FitzpatrickBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodJaclyn Evers FrankenbergCeleste Beesley Winslow Memorial ScholarshipStrategic CommunicationsBSJJuniorFemaleJay and Jan FrankenbergShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodEmily Anne GairnsRoland T. Beard ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJSophomoreFemaleJames and Vickie GairnsShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodRegan Elisabeth GangelFrank Lansing Gilmore FundCivil EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleDavid and Elaine GangelBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodRegan Elisabeth GangelJoel Orin Gunnels, Sr. Scholarship FundCivil EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleDavid and Elaine GangelBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodSarah Ruth GelvinCaryl Kelley Smith Leadership ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleTimothy and Jane GelvinBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodSarah Ruth GelvinEllis D. Bever Undergraduate ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleTimothy and Jane GelvinBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodAnne Elizabeth GepfordRaymond Rice Foundation ScholarshipJuris DoctorJDProf 1FemaleLawrence and Gwenetth GepfordBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodHeidi GirgisFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipHuman BiologyBAJuniorFemaleKhaled and Sahar GirgisShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodMallory L GoldsteinI. A. O'Shaughnessy Foundation Journalism ScholarshipStrategic CommunicationsBSJSeniorFemaleStuart and Debra GoldsteinBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodChristine Elane GordonMargaret Bushong and Suzanne Calvin ScholarshipBusinessMINORSophomoreFemaleCarolyn and John GordonShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodCorey Beth GrayKU ScholarshipsProfessional Master of ArchSophomoreFemaleScott and Lori GrayBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodErin Elizabeth GregoryFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipStrategic CommunicationsBSJSeniorFemaleLewis and Laura GregoryBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodPaul Lewis GregoryCharles E. Strickland FundBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMaleLewis and Laura GregoryBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodPaul Lewis GregoryRichard R. Riss, Sr. ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMaleLewis and Laura GregoryBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodPaul Lewis GregoryRonna Robertson MBA ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMaleLewis and Laura GregoryBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodJonathan E GrossmanEvelyn, Richard, and Blanche Thompson FundJuris DoctorJDProf 3Male-
LeawoodJonathan E GrossmanShook, Hardy and Bacon EndowmentJuris DoctorJDProf 3Male-
LeawoodCristin Margaret GustafsonHarold Otto ScholarshipBiologyBSSeniorFemaleSusan and Robert GustafsonBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodErin Cecilia GustafsonLazlo K. and Esther L. Chont ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleRobert and Susan GustafsonBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLeslie Marie GustafsonEllis D. Bever Undergraduate ScholarshipBiologyBAFreshmanFemaleSusan and Robert GustafsonBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodJoseph William HagerHENBEST SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSICMusicMMGraduateMale-
LeawoodJoseph William HagerHarley S. Nelson Family Scholarship in the ArtsMusicMMGraduateMale-
LeawoodMegan Justine HarrisAndrew Guy Daniels Memorial ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleRick and Ginny HarrisBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodMegan Justine HarrisKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleRick and Ginny HarrisBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodMegan Justine HarrisTARGETED SCHOLARSHIPSPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleRick and Ginny HarrisBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodBradley Robert HarropKennedy and Coe ScholarshipAccounting and Info SystemsMASGraduateMaleRobert and Patricia HarropShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodBrett J HarropHarold Otto ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSSeniorMaleRobert and Patricia HarropShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodBrett J HarropJ. L. Constant ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSSeniorMaleRobert and Patricia HarropShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAnita A HegdeMahlon Delp ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleS Roy and Suma HegdeBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodMallory Elise HeltonClarence Rusk Scholarship in the School of EducationSport ScienceBSESeniorFemaleTim HeltonNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodKaylin Marie HertelDonna Geier ScholarshipArt - Basic StudiesJuniorFemaleJudy and Richard HertelShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodChristian Cameron HintonBob Foley Service and Commitment FundArchitectureBarchSophomoreMaleLaura MillerShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodChristian Cameron HintonCHESTER L. MIZE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPArchitectureBarchSophomoreMaleLaura MillerShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodChristian Cameron HintonChancellor's Club ScholarshipsArchitectureBarchSophomoreMaleLaura MillerShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodChristian Cameron HintonGriffin McCoy ScholarshipArchitectureBarchSophomoreMaleLaura MillerShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodBrian L HollenbeckDr. Philip Galloway FundMedicineMDProf 1Male-Shawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodLauren E HoltCarlotta Nellis National Merit ScholarshipEast Asian Lang & CulturesBASophomoreFemaleJanet and David HoltBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLauren E HoltEllis D. Bever National Merit ScholarshipEast Asian Lang & CulturesBASophomoreFemaleJanet and David HoltBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLauren E HoltKU ScholarshipsEast Asian Lang & CulturesBASophomoreFemaleJanet and David HoltBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodBrian Tyler HuntingtonPayless Shoe Undergrad ScholarshipFinanceBSBSeniorMaleDonald and Anne HuntingtonBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodErin Nicole InciardiCoca Cola ScholarshipsUndecided CLASSophomoreFemalePamela and Marc InciardiBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodKyle Robert JesseKU ScholarshipsMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleColleen LawlerShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodLauren E JesseGeorge E. and Blanche Sterling TrustMedicineMDProf 1FemaleColleen LawlerShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodEmily Victoria JohnsonALBERT I. AND MARJORIE M. BEACH SCHOLARSHIPFrenchMINORFreshmanFemaleKen JohnsonKansas City Christian SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodEmily Victoria JohnsonKU ScholarshipsFrenchMINORFreshmanFemaleKen JohnsonKansas City Christian SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodJessica Lauran JongenelenCHESTER L. MIZE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleSaundra JongenelenBlue Valley Northwest High SchOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLeah G JordanHarold Otto ScholarshipEnglishBASeniorFemaleBeth and Jerry JordanShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodWhitney Elizabeth KaneVera Virginia Hill Thayer ScholarshipStrategic CommunicationsBSJSeniorFemaleDan and Barb KaneShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodHope E KarnesMD/PhD ScholarshipsMedicineMDProf 1FemaleRobert and Mary Beth KarnesShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodKatherine B KastnerUnion Pacific Accounting, Information Systems Dept. Schol.Pre-BusinessSophomoreFemaleRichard and Susan KastnerBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodAshley Nicole KayFlowers Memorial TrustMedicineMDProf 1FemaleHomer and Becky KayBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodKathleen Elizabeth KellermanKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleDaniel and Kathleen KellermanSaint Teresa's AcademyKansas CityMO
LeawoodJ Tyler KempAccounting & Information Systems ScholarshipAccountingBSBSeniorMaleRoger and Kathy KempBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodJ Tyler KempUnion Pacific Accounting, Information Systems Dept. Schol.AccountingBSBSeniorMaleRoger and Kathy KempBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodSpencer Thomas KingKU ScholarshipsPre-LawJuniorMaleThomas and Deborah KingBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodAshley N KingcadeHoward Reed Sailors,Thelma Sophia Ally Sailors ScholarshipPre-JournalismFreshmanFemaleAlan and Dena KingcadeBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodRachel Aldrich KlagAnschutz ScholarshipUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleJohn and Kathy KlagKansas City Christian SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodKeaton Gardner KnottKU ScholarshipsArchitectural EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKerry and Lynne KnottRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodMollie Meck KrantzArthur S. and Leora J. Peck Loan and/or ScholarshipNursingBSNSeniorFemaleKermit and Cyri KrantzBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodCaylin Melissa KusminKU ScholarshipsPre-JournalismFreshmanFemaleCarolyn and Bruce KusminBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodAndrew Christopher LangfordUnion Pacific Accounting, Information Systems Dept. Schol.Information SystemsBSBSeniorMaleLarry and Melanie LangfordRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodAnne Elizabeth LeRoyIRENE K. WILKERSON SCHOLARSHIPPre-MedicineSophomoreFemaleKevin and Julie LeRoyNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodAnne Elizabeth LeRoyNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipPre-MedicineSophomoreFemaleKevin and Julie LeRoyNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodAnne Elizabeth LeRoyIRENE K. WILKERSON SCHOLARSHIPPre-MedicineSophomoreFemaleKevin and Julie LeroyNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodAnne Elizabeth LeRoyNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipPre-MedicineSophomoreFemaleKevin and Julie LeroyNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodMelissa Louise LemKeith Roberts Family ScholarshipBiochemistryBAFreshmanFemaleVincent and Elizabeth LemShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodMelissa Louise LemTARGETED SCHOLARSHIPSBiochemistryBAFreshmanFemaleVincent and Elizabeth LemShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodJennifer A LiebenthalDr. Paul G. Roofe Medical ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Female-
LeawoodXiaolong LiuCoca Cola ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleWen Tang and Shiguang LiuBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodXiaolong LiuKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleWen Tang and Shiguang LiuBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodXiaolong LiuMinority ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleWen Tang and Shiguang LiuBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodRyann Elizabeth LucanskyKU ScholarshipsPre-MedicineFreshmanFemaleShannon and Michael LucanskyBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodMarc Francis LyonKU ScholarshipsPre-MedicineFreshmanMalePatricia and Kevin LyonRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodTimothy David LyonHarry F. and Christine H. Lose Medical ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1MaleDavid and Christine LyonBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodNicholas A MabryJ. L. Constant ScholarshipComputer EngineeringBSSeniorMalePhilip and Gladys MabryRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodNicholas A MabryPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller - Endowed ScholarshipComputer EngineeringBSSeniorMalePhilip and Gladys MabryRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodNicholas A MabrySchool of Engineering ScholarshipsComputer EngineeringBSSeniorMalePhilip and Gladys MabryRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodStuart Bradford MartensEnos Hook Scholarship in LawJuris DoctorJDProf 3MaleSteve and Dallas MartensShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodMelissa Claire MellingFAY AND MADGE CARMICHAEL SCHOLARSHIPPre-EducationFreshmanFemaleSara MellingShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodVictoria Catherine MirfasihiWittig ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleJonathan MirfasihiNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodScott Evan MontanaJ. Curtis Nettels Scholarship FundUndecided CLASFreshmanMaleMary MontanaShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodOluwatosin B MorohunfolaFROTH - Reese Saricks ScholarshipTheatre and FilmBGSSophomoreMaleKehinde and Ajoke MorohunfolaBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodOluwatosin B MorohunfolaKansas Athletics Univ. Undergraduate Scholarship SupportTheatre and FilmBGSSophomoreMaleKehinde and Ajoke MorohunfolaBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodCalvin Gerald MorrisDR. G. R. DUER SCHOLARSHIPMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleGuy and Carleen MorrisShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodCalvin Gerald MorrisFOGARTY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleGuy and Carleen MorrisShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodCalvin Gerald MorrisGRACE BLAIR EMMETT SCHOLARSHIPMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleGuy and Carleen MorrisShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodCalvin Gerald MorrisN. T. Veatch ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleGuy and Carleen MorrisShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodMatthew Sedgwick MullettEdith and Harry Darby Foundation ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleJohn and Anitra MullettShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodMatthew Sedgwick MullettFrederick William and Myrtle Lasley Epps FundMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleJohn and Anitra MullettShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodMatthew Sedgwick MullettWilliam J. and Lydia A. Fausett ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleJohn and Anitra MullettShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodChristine Michelle MurrayCarl A. Vernon ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleDaniel and Patricia MurrayBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodChristine Michelle MurrayCarl A. Vernon ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleKathleen MurrayBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodCorey A O'NealAccounting & Information Systems ScholarshipFinanceBSBSeniorMaleLarry and Janet O'NealShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAlexander Michael O'NeillHenry Nottberg, Jr. ScholarshipUndecided EngineeringFreshmanMaleCarla MaplesShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAaron M OlsenORLIN A. WEEDE SCHOLARSHIPBiochemistryBSSeniorMaleKevin and Cheryl RossBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodLyndsey Jo OrpinIRENE K. WILKERSON SCHOLARSHIPHuman BiologyBASeniorFemaleStanley and Michele OrpinNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodHeather Marie OwenArthur S. & Helen May Johnson Fund for Women in EngnrgElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleDonald and Marjolyn OwenBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodHeather Marie OwenFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleDonald and Marjolyn OwenBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodHeather Marie OwenJ. L. Constant ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleDonald and Marjolyn OwenBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodHeather Marie OwenJAMES OLIVER EDSON & VIOLET HULL ELECTRICAL ENGIN. SCHOL.Electrical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleDonald and Marjolyn OwenBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodWilliam Edward PassCatherine N. Sloan Scholarship in School of BusinessFinanceBSBSeniorMaleKevin and Julie PassBlue Valley West High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodWilliam Edward PassEDWIN EMERY SLOSSON SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCEFinanceBSBSeniorMaleKevin and Julie PassBlue Valley West High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodWilliam Edward PassMax O. and Lora J. Weber Business ScholarshipFinanceBSBSeniorMaleKevin and Julie PassBlue Valley West High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodWilliam Edward PassRobert & Lillian Bell BioScholar FundFinanceBSBSeniorMaleKevin and Julie PassBlue Valley West High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodAnne Marie PodanyNorman L. Cochran Family ScholarshipAccountingBSBSeniorFemaleBill and Michaelyn PodanyBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodAlexander William RaymondGeorge P. Bunn Memorial Scholarship in EngineeringMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleC. Greg and Julie RaymondBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodAlexander William RaymondRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleC. Greg and Julie RaymondBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodKathryn A ReedRoland T. Beard ScholarshipBiologyBSJuniorFemaleMichael and Ingrid ReedBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodCarolyn Anne ReidKU ScholarshipsArchitectureBarchJuniorFemaleGerald and Camille ReidBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodScott Michael RettedalDiana Ice Music Therapy ScholarshipMusic TherapyMMEGraduateMale-
LeawoodScott Michael RettedalElin J. Stene Music ScholarshipMusic TherapyMMEGraduateMale-
LeawoodRyan James RogersBuford M. Watson, Jr. Memorial ScholarshipPublic AdministrationMPAGraduateMale-
LeawoodRyan James RogersPublic Administration Departmental ScholarshipPublic AdministrationMPAGraduateMale-
LeawoodClaire Carter RyanKU ScholarshipsProfessional Master of ArchFreshmanFemaleThomas and Cynthia RyanShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodJason Anthony SamayoaMulticultural Business Scholars ScholarshipPre-BusinessJuniorMaleJose SamayoaRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodAndrew Brian SchlachterFlowers Memorial TrustMedicineMDProf 1MaleJeffrey and Linda SchlachterHyman Brand Hebrew AcademyShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAndrew Brian SchlachterRobert Ord Christian Scholarship in MedicineMedicineMDProf 1MaleJeffrey and Linda SchlachterHyman Brand Hebrew AcademyShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodCarson William SchulzMARGARET SCOFIELD SCHOLARSHIPBiologyBSJuniorMaleDouglas and Kristine SchulzBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodCourtney Lynne SchweitzerAdah Clarke Hagan ScholarshipTheatre and FilmBGSSeniorFemaleLinda SchweitzerBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodDrue D SellsKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASSophomoreMaleEarlene and Paul SellsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodRachel M SeymourHarley S. Nelson Family Schol. - Humanities & Social ScienceAnthropologyBASeniorFemaleBill and Raelene SeymourNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodRachel M SeymourHarold Otto ScholarshipAnthropologyBASeniorFemaleBill and Raelene SeymourNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LeawoodRehaan K ShaffieHoward Reed Sailors,Thelma Sophia Ally Sailors ScholarshipEnglishBASeniorMaleKhalid ShaffieBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodStacey Erin ShieldsArthur S. and Leora J. Peck Loan and/or ScholarshipNursingBSNSeniorFemaleEldon and Bonnie ShieldsShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodAkira ShuklaLawrence Symphony/Chamber Players ScholarshipEast Asian Lang & CulturesBAJuniorMalePradeep and Haruko ShuklaBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodTyler Patrick SifersN. T. Veatch ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSJuniorMaleVicki SifersRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodAlyson Paige SmithKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleRonald and Sandra Kruse SmithBlue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodDavid Gregg SmithHarold Otto ScholarshipHistoryBASeniorMalePhilip and Patricia SmithRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodDavid Gregg SmithKU ScholarshipsHistoryBASeniorMalePhilip and Patricia SmithRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LeawoodAndrea Minnie SnowerKU Social Welfare Alumni Board ScholarshipSocial WorkMSWGraduateFemale-Shawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodJoseph M SopticBob and Marlene Whittaker Leadership ScholarshipPre-MedicineFreshmanMaleJan and Michael SopticShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodMichelle Renee StovallOffice of Cultural Enhancement and Diversity NIH ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Female-
LeawoodJohn Bradford SullivanCharles A. Haskins Engineering FundChemical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleBrad and Sandy SullivanShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodRachel Ellen SweenieKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleThomas SweenieBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodMitchell Patrick TitusCHRISTIAN F. RUMOLD SCHOLARSHIPArchitectural EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleGreg and Kathryn TitusBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodEmily Elizabeth ToddManaugh Memorial FundMarketingBSBJuniorFemaleAlan and Christine ToddSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LeawoodShannon Marie VanBuskirkBob and Marlene Whittaker Leadership ScholarshipPre-MedicineFreshmanFemaleJohn and Mary VanbuskirkSaint Teresa's AcademyKansas CityMO
LeawoodMarcella VasconcellosHomer Hoyt Scholarship in BusinessBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateFemale-HS Brazil
LeawoodMichael J WeberCatherine N. Sloan Scholarship in School of BusinessAccountingBSBSeniorMaleRonald WeberBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodClarissa Ann WedemeierKU ScholarshipsBiologyBSFreshmanFemaleKim and David WedemeierBlue Valley West High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodClarissa Ann WedemeierMary and Thomas Gilligan Bioscholar ScholarshipBiologyBSFreshmanFemaleKim and David WedemeierBlue Valley West High SchoolStilwellKS
LeawoodTaylor Brooke WilliamsMaxime A. and Lee Lewis Wharton ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleJames and Lois WilliamsBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LeawoodTrey Edward WittLila Anderson Reifel ScholarshipEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateMaleCecil WittShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodTrey Edward WittTollefson Scholarship in Science EducationEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateMaleCecil WittShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LeawoodFrank Christopher Young JrKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleMaureen and Frank YoungBlue Valley North High SchoolOverland ParkKS
LenexaJeffrey Thomas AdkinsKU ScholarshipsMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleCharles AdkinsShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJeffrey Thomas AdkinsLong ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleCharles AdkinsShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJeffrey Thomas AdkinsRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleCharles AdkinsShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBenjamin Elliott AlexanderKUAA Rock Chalk ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJJuniorMalePhil and Cindy AlexanderShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBenjamin Elliott AlexanderSummerfield Scholarship FundNews and InformationBSJJuniorMalePhil and Cindy AlexanderShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaChristopher Roberts AllinCoca Cola ScholarshipsUndecided CLASFreshmanMaleDennis and Megan AllinShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaGriffith Michael AllinCoca Cola ScholarshipsEnglishBAJuniorMaleDennis and Megan AllinShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRichard Frank AndersonSchool of Engineering ScholarshipsUndecided EngineeringFreshmanMaleElizabeth RuizShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRichard Frank AndersonSchool of Engineering ScholarshipsUndecided EngineeringFreshmanMaleRichard AndersonShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaTiffany Marie BakerKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleLarry and Nancy BakerShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBrenna Kelly BargerMILTON DYE - STEVE E. MILLER SCHOLARSHIPMicrobiologyBASophomoreFemaleDiane and Dale BargerHome School - State of KansasKS
LenexaKatherine Marie BarlowGladys H. Burkhart ScholarshipBusinessMINORJuniorFemaleMary DeVeneyShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKatherine Marie BarlowJames B. Holecek Memorial ScholarshipBusinessMINORJuniorFemaleMary DeVeneyShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKatherine Marie BarlowN. T. Veatch ScholarshipBusinessMINORJuniorFemaleMary DeVeneyShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKatherine Marie BarlowGladys H. Burkhart ScholarshipBusinessMINORJuniorFemaleShawn BarlowShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKatherine Marie BarlowJames B. Holecek Memorial ScholarshipBusinessMINORJuniorFemaleShawn BarlowShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKatherine Marie BarlowN. T. Veatch ScholarshipBusinessMINORJuniorFemaleShawn BarlowShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaOlivia M BetzenIrene Peabody ScholarshipVoiceBMSeniorFemaleFredrick and Michelle BetzenShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAllison Lea BiehlJoel Orin Gunnels, Sr. Scholarship FundCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleGreg and Linda BiehlOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaAllison Lea BiehlKU ScholarshipsCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleGreg and Linda BiehlOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaAllison Lea BiehlPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller Engineering ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleGreg and Linda BiehlOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaErin Nicole BirdHarry and Georgie Trowbridge ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Female-
LenexaKelli Ann BirdArthur Jerome Boynton Memorial ScholarshipEconomicsBSSeniorFemaleTroy and Terri BirdShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKelli Ann BirdHarley S. Nelson Family Schol. - Humanities & Social ScienceEconomicsBSSeniorFemaleTroy and Terri BirdShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBrent J BlazekKU ScholarshipsPre-Education SecondaryJuniorMaleDon and Debbie BlazekSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaCheryl L BornheimerCharles Keith Willey Memorial ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleJohn and Linda BornheimerShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaCheryl L BornheimerFlorence Hague MemorialCivil EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleJohn and Linda BornheimerShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaCheryl L BornheimerFrank Lansing Gilmore FundCivil EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleJohn and Linda BornheimerShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaCecilia Katherine BrewerKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanFemalePatti and Daniel BrewerSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaMichele Irene BullinsAlpha Omicron Pi - Jessie Marie Cramer ScholarshipMusic EducationMMEGraduateFemale-Olathe North High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaElijah John BurtonKU ScholarshipsBiochemistryBAFreshmanMaleJohn and Diane BurtonShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAndrew Guinan CalverJoel Orin Gunnels, Sr. Scholarship FundCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKathryn WalbertShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAndrew Guinan CalverJohn W. Lonnberg Memorial ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKathryn WalbertShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAndrew Guinan CalverKU ScholarshipsCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKathryn WalbertShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMatthew Paul CasperJ. L. Constant ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleRobin and Joyce CasperShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMatthew Paul CasperPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller - Endowed ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleRobin and Joyce CasperShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKimberly Marie ConwayJ. Gary and Joann W. McEachen ScholarshipEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateFemaleGregory and Dianne ConwayShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKevin Ryan CookJohn W. Lonnberg Memorial ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSFreshmanMaleColleen and Robert CookShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKevin Ryan CookKU ScholarshipsComputer ScienceBSFreshmanMaleColleen and Robert CookShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAaron Michael CouchKU ScholarshipsEnglishBASeniorMaleDouglas CouchShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJennifer Lyn CourtneyJune D. Hull Sherrid ScholarshipClinical Laboratory ScienceBSSeniorFemaleRobert and Barbara CourtneyShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBriana Carolina CowellFrederic B. Parkes Memorial ScholarshipPre-LawSophomoreFemaleSteven CowellShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaElizabeth Ann CunninghamCHRISTIAN F. RUMOLD SCHOLARSHIPPsychologyBAFreshmanFemaleJames and Ardath CunninghamShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaGavin Mitchell DavisE. Palmer and Margaret J. Shelton Schol in EngineeringComputer ScienceBSJuniorMaleJulie DavisSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaGavin Mitchell DavisPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller - Endowed ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSJuniorMaleJulie DavisSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaKendall Nicolay DixSchroeder Law School ScholarshipJuris DoctorJDProf 3MaleMichael DixShawnee Mission East High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaSara M DonnellyWilliam A. and Monte L. Murphy Social Welfare ScholarshipSocial WorkAdv StandingMSWGraduateFemale-
LenexaAlexander P DworkinLockwood FundAnthropologyMINORSeniorMaleSam DworkinShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKimberly L. ElliottUnion Pacific Accounting, Information Systems Dept. Schol.Accounting and Info SystemsMASGraduateFemaleThomas and Pamela ElliottShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKathryn Kaley EusonAhrens Engineering ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleRobert and Joyce EusonOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaKathryn Kaley EusonBoeing Company Scholarship - EngineeringChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleRobert and Joyce EusonOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaKathryn Kaley EusonKU ScholarshipsChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleRobert and Joyce EusonOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaKathryn Kaley EusonMuchnic Foundation Scholarship - EngineeringChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleRobert and Joyce EusonOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaDaniel Leon FoilesN. T. Veatch ScholarshipArchitectural EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleRalph and Carol FoilesShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaDaniel Leon FoilesSolon E. Summerfield Endowed ScholarshipArchitectural EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleRalph and Carol FoilesShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJacob M FoilesAnschutz ScholarshipComputer EngineeringBSSeniorMaleRalph and Carol FoilesShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJacob M FoilesMuchnic Foundation Scholarship - EngineeringComputer EngineeringBSSeniorMaleRalph and Carol FoilesShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJacob M FoilesPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller - Endowed ScholarshipComputer EngineeringBSSeniorMaleRalph and Carol FoilesShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAddam Lawrence FulsonMulticultural Business Scholars ScholarshipAccountingBSBSeniorMaleEric and Freida FulsonShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaLaura Elizabeth GallerGrace M. Phinney ScholarshipEduc-SpecEducMSEGraduateFemaleKaren SundeShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJohn Bradley GilbertCoca Cola ScholarshipsPre-Sport Sci/Comm HealthFreshmanMaleJohn and Mary GilbertOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaJeannine Renee GoetzEllen Roose ScholarshipTherapeutic SciencePHDGraduateFemale-
LenexaMichaela Marie GreeleyFrank Dewitt and Zoe Johns Bennett ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Female-Platte County R-III High SchPlatte CityMO
LenexaSara Nicole GrosdidierClifford and Genevieve Sterling Altman ScholarshipPsychologyBGSSophomoreFemaleMonica GrosdidierShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKrystle Loreal Gross-RobertsBeverly Ann Rogers Schol.-Pharmacy Multicultural ScholarPharmacyPDProf 1Female-Shawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRachel Marie GruenbacherAnschutz ScholarshipPre-NursingSophomoreFemaleKurt and Sylvia GruenbacherSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaMichael GuCharles and Patricia Marshall Business ScholarshipFinanceBSBSeniorMaleFang GuShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMichael GuJames T. Jennings ScholarshipFinanceBSBSeniorMaleFang GuShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMichael GuMulticultural Business Scholars ScholarshipFinanceBSBSeniorMaleFang GuShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAnita GuptaFrank Dewitt and Zoe Johns Bennett ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleSurender and Pratishtha GuptaShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAnita GuptaMedical ScholarshipsMedicineMDProf 1FemaleSurender and Pratishtha GuptaShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAnita GuptaR. M. Gouldner Medical ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleSurender and Pratishtha GuptaShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaTaylor Katherine GustafsonBob and Marlene Whittaker Leadership ScholarshipPre-Education ElementaryFreshmanFemaleThomas and Sondra GustafsonSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaLauren Michelle GuthrieKU ScholarshipsPre-NursingFreshmanFemaleGregory and Renne GuthrieOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaJennifer Ann HamilWatkins Hall Alumnae ScholarshipVisual Art EducationBAE DECLJuniorFemaleDeborah HamilMaranatha AcademyShawneeKS
LenexaBrian Christopher HaneyKU ScholarshipsPre-NursingFreshmanMaleFrank and Barbara HaneyShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBliss E HartnettMD/PhD ScholarshipsMedicineMDProf 1FemaleHarold and Jana HartnettShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKelsey L HayesElizabeth M. Watkins ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJJuniorFemaleMonte and Terri HayesShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaLindsay Lane HertzigLazlo K. and Esther L. Chont ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Female-Richmond R-XVI High SchoolRichmondMO
LenexaJolie Rae Eakin HimesLawrence Symphony/Chamber Players ScholarshipFine Arts/MusicBAFreshmanFemaleNancy Eakin and Steven HimesShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJacob Simon HirsekornEdward A. and Sara Mae Diekman ScholarshipPharmacyPDProf 1MaleHoward and Lynda HirsekornShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaEileen Marie HonorsGrace M. Phinney ScholarshipEduc-SpecEducPHDGraduateFemale-
LenexaJonathan David HorneA. Owen Holliday ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-
LenexaJonathan David HorneGERTRUDE M. HOYT SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESSBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-
LenexaJonathan David HorneHomer Hoyt Scholarship in BusinessBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-
LenexaJonathan David HorneVernon W. Voorhees II Graduate ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-
LenexaThomas Joseph Horner IVBob and Marlene Whittaker Leadership ScholarshipUndecided CLASFreshmanMaleThomas and Shelly HornerShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBrandon S HurshGeorge W. Forman Mechanical Engineering ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleNorman and Robin HurshOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaBrandon S HurshMechanical Engineering ScholarshipsMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleNorman and Robin HurshOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaMarcus Israel HurstDance Division ScholarshipsBusinessMINORJuniorMaleVicki D. HurstShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaNathan Stanley HutchcraftKU ScholarshipsMusic EducationBMEFreshmanMaleMarcus and Winifred HutchcraftShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRebecca R IngrahamIRENE LOUISE JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIPSocial StudiesBSEJuniorFemaleJames and Patricia IngrahamShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMaya IsraelGrace M. Phinney ScholarshipAEC - Graduate - Non-DegreeGraduateFemale-Wichita Hs SoutheastWichitaKS
LenexaEfe Williams IyamuJohn E. Trembly Foundation Scholarship in MedicineMedicineMDProf 1Male-
LenexaEfe Williams IyamuOffice of Cultural Enhancement and Diversity NIH ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Male-
LenexaAlex George KaranevichKU ScholarshipsMathematicsBAFreshmanMalePaul and Reni KaranevichShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaChristopher Austin KatterhenryEDWIN EMERY SLOSSON SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCEBiochemistryBSJuniorMaleCurt and Jan KatterhenryShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaChristopher Austin KatterhenryFrank Lansing Gilmore FundBiochemistryBSJuniorMaleCurt and Jan KatterhenryShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaChristopher Austin KatterhenryJames Schull Combs and Catherine C. Combs Memorial Schol.BiochemistryBSJuniorMaleCurt and Jan KatterhenryShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaCoreen Michelle KehrwaldKU ScholarshipsPre-PharmacyFreshmanFemaleFrank and Donnelle KehrwaldSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaYeon Jung KimSchool of Social Welfare Multicultural Scholars ProgramSocial WorkBSWJuniorFemaleMyung Soo KimHS Korea, Republic Of
LenexaBradley Joseph KleeEDWIN EMERY SLOSSON SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCEUndecided CLASJuniorMaleKevin and Sheila KleeOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaBradley Joseph KleeFrank Lansing Gilmore FundUndecided CLASJuniorMaleKevin and Sheila KleeOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaBradley Joseph KleeIrene M. Goldsmith ScholarshipUndecided CLASJuniorMaleKevin and Sheila KleeOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaBradley Joseph KleeUniversity Scholars Program ScholarshipUndecided CLASJuniorMaleKevin and Sheila KleeOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaChristopher Ryan KleeDeforrest F. Piazzek ScholarshipArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanMaleKevin and Sheila KleeOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaRichard Pace KleinEvelyn, Richard, and Blanche Thompson FundJuris DoctorJDProf 1Male-
LenexaRichard Pace KleinThomas H. Harkness KU Law School ScholarshipJuris DoctorJDProf 1Male-
LenexaMark Casimir KomosaJ. L. Constant ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleJames and Mary KomosaBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMark Casimir KomosaORLIN A. WEEDE SCHOLARSHIPMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleJames and Mary KomosaBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMark Casimir KomosaRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleJames and Mary KomosaBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAlan JAMES KovarDr. Warren and Kathryn Roberts Medical ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Male-
LenexaRyan Eric KovarC. E. Spahr Engineering ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleJames and Julie KovarHome School - State of KansasKS
LenexaRyan Eric KovarHarry R. Immich Memorial EndowmentElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleJames and Julie KovarHome School - State of KansasKS
LenexaAndrew Ryan KrivanekKU ScholarshipsProfessional Master of ArchFreshmanMaleDouglas and Vicki KrivanekOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaKelly Elizabeth Krueger-SeamanArthur S. and Leora J. Peck Loan and/or ScholarshipNursingMSGraduateFemalePatti LanzrathShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaNicholas J LawrenceJack & Lavon Brosseau Scholars Fund for Teacher EducationEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateMaleRoger and Julie LawrenceShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMichael Scott LeeEvelyn, Richard, and Blanche Thompson FundJuris DoctorJDProf 1Male-Lawrence High SchoolLawrenceKS
LenexaLisa A LipovacPaul V. and Dorothy W. Miner ScholarshipMarketingBSBJuniorFemaleMelanie EkelandMill Valley High SchoolShawneeKS
LenexaNicholas Daniel MangiaracinaCoca Cola ScholarshipsNews and InformationBSJSeniorMaleFrank MangiaracinaShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaCaitlin Rose McCormickKU ScholarshipsSpeech-Language-HearingBAFreshmanFemaleSam and Jo McCormickShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaTodd William McDonaldRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleWilliam McDonaldShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaTodd William McDonaldRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleWilliam and Beverly McDonaldShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaLindsay Joelle McNeeseKU ScholarshipsPre-JournalismFreshmanFemaleJohn and Laura McNeeseOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaCatherine Rose McleodEvelyn, Richard, and Blanche Thompson FundJuris DoctorJDProf 1FemaleBrad and Debbie McLeodSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaCharles Fredrick MehrerBob and Marlene Whittaker Leadership ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSFreshmanMaleKristi and Charles MehrerShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaCharles Fredrick MehrerPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller Engineering ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSFreshmanMaleKristi and Charles MehrerShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaR Breanne Metcalf-Buchanan1927-35 English Faculty MemorialUndecided CLASSophomoreFemaleSheryl MetcalfOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaR Breanne Metcalf-BuchananFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipUndecided CLASSophomoreFemaleSheryl MetcalfOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaR Breanne Metcalf-BuchananNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipUndecided CLASSophomoreFemaleSheryl MetcalfOlathe East High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaKarl Dean MetzgerPalmquist ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Male-
LenexaKevin William MeyerKU ScholarshipsArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanMaleCynthia and Edwin MeyerKansas City Christian SchoolShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAaron Glen MickelsonEngineering Alumnus ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKathy MainvilleOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaAaron Glen MickelsonIrene M. Goldsmith ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKathy MainvilleOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaAaron Glen MickelsonJ. L. Constant ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKathy MainvilleOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaAaron Glen MickelsonKU ScholarshipsAerospace EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleKathy MainvilleOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaDenise Anne MitchellJune D. Hull Sherrid ScholarshipClinical Laboratory ScienceBSSeniorFemale-
LenexaKatie Ann MorganEnos Hook Scholarship in LawJuris DoctorJDProf 2Female-
LenexaRustain L MorganPalmquist ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Male-Burlington High SchoolBurlingtonKS
LenexaKate L MotterArthur S. & Helen May Johnson Fund for Women in EngnrgChemical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleCharles and Joann MotterShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKate L MotterJ. L. Constant ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleCharles and Joann MotterShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKate L MotterJames B. Holecek Memorial ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleCharles and Joann MotterShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKate L MotterJames Schull Combs and Catherine C. Combs Memorial Schol.Chemical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleCharles and Joann MotterShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKate L MotterMerrill A. Jones ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleCharles and Joann MotterShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKate L MotterPresson Scott Shane Memorial ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleCharles and Joann MotterShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaScott E NelsonThomas A. Klaverkamp Memorial ScholarshipArtBFASeniorMaleEd and Eileen NelsonSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaEmily Danielle NicksManaugh Memorial FundAccountingBSBJuniorFemaleWilliam and Marci NicksShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMatthew R NorburgNationsbank ScholarshipHistoryBAJuniorMaleDave and Ellen NorburgShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKelly Lynn OvermanFrank Dewitt and Zoe Johns Bennett ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleSteve and Pam OvermanShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMelissa Ann PadenKU ScholarshipsElementary EducationBSEJuniorFemaleGary and Diane PadenSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaKylie PalermoGeorge C. Shaad Memorial ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleDavid and Sherri PalermoSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaKylie PalermoJ. L. Constant ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleDavid and Sherri PalermoSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaKylie PalermoKU ScholarshipsCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleDavid and Sherri PalermoSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaPaul Darby PansingKU ScholarshipsElectrical EngineeringBSJuniorMaleMatt and Ellen PansingShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRekha PatnaikClifford J. Goering Business ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateFemale-
LenexaKyle Daniel PerezMulticultural Business Scholars ScholarshipFinanceBSBSeniorMaleDan and Mary PerezRockhurst High SchoolKansas CityMO
LenexaErin Elizabeth PishnyKU ScholarshipsAccountingBSBFreshmanFemaleDan PishnyShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaErin Elizabeth PishnyKansas Society of CPAs ScholarshipAccountingBSBFreshmanFemaleDan PishnyShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAndrea Carol PittRuth Keth Shaw ScholarshipPre-Fine ArtsFreshmanFemaleWendy and Tom LeBlancOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaLauren Elizabeth PollmillerKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessSophomoreFemaleRebecca PollmillerOlathe North High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaJohn William ProLong ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleMarilyn and John ProShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJohn William ProRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleMarilyn and John ProShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaNoelle Elise RadfordKU ScholarshipsPsychologyBAJuniorFemalePeter and Christine RadfordShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMilica RastovicForeign Study ScholarshipsFrenchBAJuniorFemaleTodor and Radmila RastovicShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMilica RastovicEUGENIE H. GALLOO SCHOLARSHIP IN FRENCHFrenchBAJuniorFemaleTodor and Radmila RastovicShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRaymond Michael Red CornOsee Hughes Dewey ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSSeniorMaleRaymond Red CornShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRaymond Michael Red CornSchool of Engineering ScholarshipsCivil EngineeringBSSeniorMaleRaymond Red CornShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaTimothy Brian RobbinsAccounting & Information Systems ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleBruce and Judy RobbinsShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaAllison Nichole RobertsonKU ScholarshipsPharmacyPDSeniorFemale-Valley Center High SchoolValley CenterKS
LenexaHeather E RomanHarley S. Nelson Family Scholarship in the ArtsArtBFASeniorFemale-York Community High SchoolElmhurstIL
LenexaKathryn A SandersFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleRobert and Karen SandersOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaKathryn A SandersHarold D. Lamping Memorial FundMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleRobert and Karen SandersOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaKathryn A SandersRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSophomoreFemaleRobert and Karen SandersOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaMegan R SandersPhilip Morris U.S.A. ScholarshipManagementBSBJuniorFemaleRobert and Karen SandersOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaMegan R SandersRoland T. Beard ScholarshipManagementBSBJuniorFemaleRobert and Karen SandersOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaBrett Robert ScarboroughSummerfield Music ScholarshipMusic EducationBME DECLSeniorMaleMark and Kristin ScarboroughShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKaycee Margaret SchlotzhauerKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleBambi and Roycee SchlotzhauerShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaNicole Leigh SchneiderBoeing Company Scholarship - EngineeringCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleMichael and Margaret SchneiderShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaNicole Leigh SchneiderKU ScholarshipsCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleMichael and Margaret SchneiderShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJ Tyler SchwenkFrederick T. Holden ScholarshipGeologyBSJuniorMalePhilip SchwenkShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJ Tyler SchwenkLouis F. and Bets Dellwig Geology Field Camp ScholarshipGeologyBSJuniorMalePhilip SchwenkShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBradley John SeamanJ. HOWARD FUQUA SCHOLARSHIP IN MEDICINEMedicineMDProf 1MaleLaurie CaseyShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaBradley John SeamanR. M. Gouldner Medical ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1MaleLaurie CaseyShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKristina H SemaanVee Flinn ScholarshipBiologyBASeniorFemaleYoussef and Hiam SemaanNotre Dame De SionKansas CityMO
LenexaAnkit Raju ShahUniversity ScholarshipsPre-BusinessJuniorMaleRaju and Alka ShahShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMargaret Elizabeth ShermanJack & Lavon Brosseau Scholars Fund for Teacher EducationEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateFemaleSteve ShermanShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaIva SimeMax O. and Lora J. Weber Business ScholarshipAccountingBSBSeniorFemale-HS Czech Republic
LenexaDevin Kumar Nelson SinhaHoward Reed Sailors,Thelma Sophia Ally Sailors ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSSophomoreMaleVonda MorrisShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaNikki Marie SleypenPi Beta Phi Lawrence Alumnae ScholarshipBiologyBAJuniorFemaleDrew and Martha SleypenSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaMegan Kathleen SmithLOREN W. KENNEDY SCHOLARSHIPTheatre and FilmBGSSeniorFemaleMary Buckmaster and Kevin SmithShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJessica Marie StackKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleJulie and Maurice DaicoffOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaJohn Robert StevensEdward A. and Sara Mae Diekman ScholarshipPharmacyPDSeniorMalePatricia StevensDe Soto High SchoolDe SotoKS
LenexaAudrey Ann StewartKU ScholarshipsPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleApril Bruce-Stewart and David StewartShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJoAnn StovallWilliam A. Palm Minority ScholarshipSocial WorkMSWGraduateFemale-
LenexaRebecca O'Meara SullivanChancellor's Club ScholarshipsArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleDaniel and Sarah SullivanShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRebecca O'Meara SullivanKUAA Rock Chalk ScholarshipArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleDaniel and Sarah SullivanShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaChristopher J SwiftTARGETED SCHOLARSHIPSPre-LawFreshmanMaleThomas and Mary SwiftSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaTracy A TankardAccounting & Information Systems ScholarshipAccounting and Info SystemsMASGraduateFemaleAlan and Barbara SchwartzShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKareem Ossama TawfikUniversity Scholars Program ScholarshipFrenchBASeniorMaleOssama and Sahar TawfikShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaKareem Ossama TawfikUniversity ScholarshipsFrenchBASeniorMaleOssama and Sahar TawfikShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaZachary Morris TaylorCharles A. Haskins Engineering FundElectrical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleTimothy TaylorMill Valley High SchoolShawneeKS
LenexaZachary Morris TaylorKappa Eta Kappa ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleTimothy TaylorMill Valley High SchoolShawneeKS
LenexaZachary Morris TaylorRaymond E. Glasnapp ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleTimothy TaylorMill Valley High SchoolShawneeKS
LenexaThornton W ThompsonNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipBiochemistryBSJuniorMaleVictoria ThompsonShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaThornton W ThompsonUniversity Scholars Program ScholarshipBiochemistryBSJuniorMaleVictoria ThompsonShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaThornton W ThompsonUniversity ScholarshipsBiochemistryBSJuniorMaleVictoria ThompsonShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaRyan Christopher TraderGarmin Electrical and Computer Engineering ScholarshipsElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleLoretta ShullSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaRyan Christopher TraderW.L. Hancock Engineering ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleLoretta ShullSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaHeather Anne TreeMary Oyster O'Guin ScholarshipCounseling PsychologyPHDGraduateFemale-
LenexaMansi Harenkumar UpadhyayaJesse R. Battenfeld Jr. Foreign Student ScholarshipPharmacyPDJuniorFemaleHarenkumar and Upadhyaya Harsha Upadhyaya
LenexaRyan Christopher Van NiceAnschutz ScholarshipMicrobiologyBSSeniorMaleJohn and Christy Van NiceShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJeremy Dirk Vander VoortPlough Pharmacy Student ScholarshipPharmacyPDProf 1MaleRhonda JonesOlathe North High SchoolOlatheKS
LenexaDaniel Lee VanderhorstStella Wolcott Aten ScholarshipEast Asian Lang & CulturesBASeniorMaleJohn and Dotty VanderhorstHome School - State of KansasKS
LenexaAlina VaysfligelSchool of Nursing ScholarshipsNursingBSNSeniorFemaleIrina IdelsonShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaJames E West IIIWaldo G. Bowman - Engineering ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSSeniorMaleJim and Cynthia WestShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaSamuel Pendleton WhitakerBob and Marlene Whittaker Leadership ScholarshipUndecided CLASFreshmanMaleCharles and Laura WhitakerShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaLauren Elaine WhitesideKeith Roberts Family ScholarshipArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleJohn and Theresa WhitesideSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaLauren Elaine WhitesideTARGETED SCHOLARSHIPSArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleJohn and Theresa WhitesideSaint Thomas Aquinas High SchOverland ParkKS
LenexaSamuel Ray WilkersonEvelyn, Richard, and Blanche Thompson FundJuris DoctorJDProf 2Male-
LenexaPaul Martin WilleWaddington Family MemorialUndecided CLASFreshmanMaleKaren SundeShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaMatthew Allen WilmoreKU ScholarshipsPre-LawFreshmanMaleMichael and Susan WilmoreShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaDiane Kay Etzel WiseSchool of Social Welfare - ScholarshipSocial WorkPHDGraduateFemale-
LenexaIngrid Mae-Chi WongFrank G. Crowell ScholarshipBusinessMINORJuniorFemaleMiriam StrandShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaIrina YakhnisRoland T. Beard ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJJuniorFemaleAlex Vays and Larisa YakhnisShawnee Mission South High SchShawnee MissionKS
LenexaPeniel Tefera ZelalemHarry and Georgie Trowbridge ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1FemaleTaye Aberash and Reda ZelalemShawnee Mission Northwest H SShawnee MissionKS
LenexaWudassie Tefera ZelalemPharmacy Multicultural Scholars ProgramPharmacyPDSeniorFemaleAberash Taye and Zelalem RedaShawnee Mission West High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamAnna Kathleen BaileyJellison FundPre-Social WelfareSophomoreFemaleRichard L. BaileyWamego High SchoolWamegoKS
MerriamAlbert C BriggsAmy Hoffman Tietze ScholarshipEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateMaleSally BriggsShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamAlbert C BriggsHeller Family ScholarshipEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateMaleSally BriggsShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamAlbert C BriggsSchool of Education National Advisory Board ScholarshipEduc-Curr&InsMSEGraduateMaleSally BriggsShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamLinden Reid CollinsJohn E. Trembly Foundation Scholarship in MedicineMedicineMDProf 1MaleSteve CollinsBishop Miege High SchoolShawnee MissionKS
MerriamKarla Kay CurrieMelva Jean Hatfield - John Wettig Scholarship in NursingNursingMSGraduateFemale-
MerriamNathaniel Benson HuntSummerfield Scholarship FundMicrobiologyBSSophomoreMaleAnne HuntShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamHeidi Michele JohnsonEmily V. Berger ScholarshipBiologyBSSeniorFemaleKeith and Denise JohnsonShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamCrystal KotschwarH. Roswell Wahl, M.D. ScholarshipDietetic Internship Cert ProgGraduateFemale-
MerriamCrystal KotschwarRoy A. and Zella C. Norris Memorial to Kevin L. CouchDietetic Internship Cert ProgGraduateFemale-
MerriamCrystal KotschwarUniv. of Kansas Allied Health Alumni Association ScholarshipDietetic Internship Cert ProgGraduateFemale-
MerriamKelly Ann KutchkoKU ScholarshipsUndecided CLASSophomoreFemaleBarbara Thiessen and Robert KutchkoShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamStephanie Rose PrevedelloGoppert ScholarshipNursingBSNJuniorFemale-
MerriamMichael Austen StockUndergraduate Study Abroad ScholarshipPolitical ScienceBASophomoreMaleJane and Gregg StockShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS
MerriamDori Ann WhiteLarry D. and Donna Manning Horner Study Abroad ScholarshipEast Asian Lang & CulturesBAJuniorFemaleSharon WhiteShawnee Mission North High SchShawnee MissionKS

-30-

The University of Kansas is a major comprehensive research and teaching university. University Relations is the central public relations office for KU's Lawrence campus.

kunews@ku.edu | (785) 864-3256 | 1314 Jayhawk Blvd., Lawrence, KS 66045