Skip redundant pieces
KU Home  :  KU News

KU News Release

Contact

University Relations

p (785) 864-3256
f (785) 864-3339
Dec. 19, 2008
Back to press release

Texas

To see more student information, use the scroll bar at the end of the table or use left and right arrow keys.

P/G CityStudentName-FMLAwardPlan1/MajorStd Level1SexParent/Grdn NameHigh SchoolHS CityHS State
AllenAnthony Boakye OpokuLazlo K. and Esther L. Chont ScholarshipMedicineMDProf 1Male-
AllenCaitlin S TewJonathan Freeman Phelps Scholarship in AdvertisingStrategic CommunicationsBSJSeniorFemaleCaryn TewAllen High SchoolAllenTX
AmarilloAlicia Michelle LopezEunice Harkey Melik ScholarshipPre-NursingSophomoreFemaleJoseph LopezTopeka High SchoolTopekaKS
AthensKathryn Michelle SchoonoverNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPre-EducationFreshmanFemaleBob SchoonoverAthens Senior High SchoolAthensTX
AustinLauren E BassFreeman - Roy ScholarshipPhysical TherapyDPTGraduateFemaleAndrea BassL C Anderson High SchoolAustinTX
AustinTyler Joseph CiniGreg Schultz ScholarshipProfessional Master of ArchJuniorMaleThomas CiniRound Rock High SchoolRound RockTX
AustinTyler Joseph CiniWayne Moody Scholarship FundProfessional Master of ArchJuniorMaleThomas CiniRound Rock High SchoolRound RockTX
AustinKimberly Marie DavidsonBand ScholarshipMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleMichael and Lynnett DavidsonA N McCallum High SchoolAustinTX
AustinKimberly Marie DavidsonKU Marching Band ScholarshipsMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleMichael and Lynnett DavidsonA N McCallum High SchoolAustinTX
AustinKimberly Marie DavidsonMary E. and Carrie H. Gilmore ScholarshipMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleMichael and Lynnett DavidsonA N McCallum High SchoolAustinTX
AustinKimberly Marie DavidsonNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleMichael and Lynnett DavidsonA N McCallum High SchoolAustinTX
AustinRebecca Michelle FaulknerBand ScholarshipMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleJohn and Peggy FaulknerWestwood High SchoolAustinTX
AustinRebecca Michelle FaulknerClyde Edwards Franks, Jr. ScholarshipMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleJohn and Peggy FaulknerWestwood High SchoolAustinTX
AustinRebecca Michelle FaulknerHarry B. Craig FundMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleJohn and Peggy FaulknerWestwood High SchoolAustinTX
AustinRebecca Michelle FaulknerKU Marching Band ScholarshipsMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleJohn and Peggy FaulknerWestwood High SchoolAustinTX
AustinRebecca Michelle FaulknerNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipMusic TherapyBMEFreshmanFemaleJohn and Peggy FaulknerWestwood High SchoolAustinTX
AustinEmily Elizabeth FrankeNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleTimothy and Elizabeth FrankeWestlake High SchoolAustinTX
AustinDarren Stewart FrazeeChancellor's Club ScholarshipsSociologyBAFreshmanMaleWilliam and Karen FrazeeMcNeil High SchoolAustinTX
AustinDarren Stewart FrazeeNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipSociologyBAFreshmanMaleWilliam and Karen FrazeeMcNeil High SchoolAustinTX
AustinNicholas Joseph PetersonGrace Pearson Alumni ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJJuniorMaleDavid and Cheryl PetersonCedar Park High SchoolCedar ParkTX
AustinNicholas Joseph PetersonHoward Reed Sailors,Thelma Sophia Ally Sailors ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJJuniorMaleDavid and Cheryl PetersonCedar Park High SchoolCedar ParkTX
AustinDaniel James SpenceNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipTheatre and FilmBGSSophomoreMaleGary SpenceA N McCallum High SchoolAustinTX
AustinMary Elizabeth WellsKaren & Richard Hargrove Grad. Certification Program Schol.Curriculum & Instr - NonDegSkgNot SetFemaleMax and Gayle WellsWestlake High SchoolAustinTX
BellaireJacob Henry LynnIrene M. Goldsmith ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleCandace Schiffman and Lawrence LynnBellaire Senior High SchoolBellaireTX
BellaireJacob Henry LynnPaul and Virginia Bassett Miller Engineering ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleCandace Schiffman and Lawrence LynnBellaire Senior High SchoolBellaireTX
BellaireJacob Henry LynnWaldo G. Bowman - Engineering ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleCandace Schiffman and Lawrence LynnBellaire Senior High SchoolBellaireTX
BurlesonJoel Bryan ChastainProvost's Office Departmental ScholarshipsPre-Education SecondarySophomoreMaleRobert CallahanBurleson High SchoolBurlesonTX
CarrolltonMatthew Taylor BasgallAdrian W. Wallace FundAccountingBSBJuniorMaleDarrell BasgallWashburn Rural High SchoolTopekaKS
CarrolltonTerry Leonid HansenDr. and Mrs. William J. Reals Medical Scholarship-WichitaMedicineMDProf 1MaleLeslie and Akosua HansenJesuit College Preparatory SchDallasTX
CarrolltonTerry Leonid HansenGeorge E. and Blanche Sterling TrustMedicineMDProf 1MaleLeslie and Akosua HansenJesuit College Preparatory SchDallasTX
CarrolltonTerry Leonid HansenSchool of Medicine ScholarshipsMedicineMDProf 1MaleLeslie and Akosua HansenJesuit College Preparatory SchDallasTX
CoppellJames Spence BakerNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipEnvironmental StudiesBAFreshmanMaleJames and Lisa BakerCoppell Senior High SchoolCoppellTX
CoppellKarin Elizabeth ScottNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipEnvironmental StudiesBASophomoreFemaleDavid and Jean ScottCoppell Senior High SchoolCoppellTX
CraneAlexandra Julian GregoryBand ScholarshipMusic EducationBMEFreshmanFemaleAlan and Leslie GregoryCrane High SchoolCraneTX
CraneAlexandra Julian GregoryKU Marching Band ScholarshipsMusic EducationBMEFreshmanFemaleAlan and Leslie GregoryCrane High SchoolCraneTX
CraneAlexandra Julian GregoryMargaret Bushong and Suzanne Calvin ScholarshipMusic EducationBMEFreshmanFemaleAlan and Leslie GregoryCrane High SchoolCraneTX
CraneAlexandra Julian GregoryNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipMusic EducationBMEFreshmanFemaleAlan and Leslie GregoryCrane High SchoolCraneTX
DallasLaura Marie BongCharles and Patricia Marshall Business ScholarshipAccountingBSBJuniorFemaleJames and Lynn BongLake Highlands High SchoolDallasTX
DallasKendra Alyse BrownBonnie Barnes Ware ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleKen and Selina BrownUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
DallasKendra Alyse BrownMelba and Clement H. Hall ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanFemaleKen and Selina BrownUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
DallasCeleste Anne ClaytonNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipProfessional Master of ArchSophomoreFemaleGary and Marsha ClaytonBishop Lynch High SchoolDallasTX
DallasMeghan Christine GockelKansas Athletics Univ. Undergraduate Scholarship SupportPre-BusinessJuniorFemaleDouglas and Carol GockelPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
DallasMeghan Christine GockelPayless Shoe Undergrad ScholarshipPre-BusinessJuniorFemaleDouglas and Carol GockelPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
DallasBreck Elizabeth GordonKansas Athletics Univ. Undergraduate Scholarship SupportEnglishBASophomoreFemaleRandy and Lori GordonHighland Park High SchoolDallasTX
DallasNathan Louis LevickNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipEnvironmental StudiesBAFreshmanMaleLarry and Susan LevickPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
DallasBryan Anthony MorganNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipTheatre and FilmBGSSophomoreMaleGina and Ronnie MorganR L Turner High SchoolCarrolltonTX
DallasJordan Claire MurrayNancy Miller Martin Memorial ScholarshipSpeech-Language-HearingBGSSeniorFemaleDavid and Suzanne MurrayUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
DallasShannon C MurrayDorothy B. Moody ScholarshipPre-MedicineFreshmanFemaleDavid and Suzanne MurrayUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
DallasShannon C MurrayFrances Warde Montgomery ScholarshipPre-MedicineFreshmanFemaleDavid and Suzanne MurrayUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
DallasAnna Lee PetersonE. Palmer and Margaret J. Shelton Scholarship in EngineeringMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleRobert and Tammie PetersonLakehill Preparatory SchoolDallasTX
DallasAnna Lee PetersonNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleRobert and Tammie PetersonLakehill Preparatory SchoolDallasTX
DallasAnna Lee PetersonRobert M. Carey ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleRobert and Tammie PetersonLakehill Preparatory SchoolDallasTX
DallasMadison Scott RheaBeatrice L. Bonine Painting ScholarshipArtBFAJuniorMaleRobert and Cindy RheaHighland Park High SchoolDallasTX
DallasNoelle Marie SeraphinGeorge and Margaret Varnes Nursing ScholarshipNursingBSNSeniorFemaleCharlie SeraphinUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
DallasChristina Leigh TuohyAdrian W. Wallace FundMarketingBSBSeniorFemaleCarolyn TuohyUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
DallasCameron Scott Tyler-VannFay and Madge Carnichael ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleJohn Tyler and Christine VannLake Highlands High SchoolDallasTX
DallasCameron Scott Tyler-VannR. T. Rosenquist Engineering ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleJohn Tyler and Christine VannLake Highlands High SchoolDallasTX
DallasWesley Christopher WongChemical and Petroleum Engineering ScholarshipsPetroleum EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleWesley and Karen WongHighland Park High SchoolDallasTX
Del RioJackson Louis LindseyClaude O. Conkey ScholarshipJuris DoctorJDProf 3Male-
DenisonVeronica Melissa NietoCesar's Family Pharmacy Multicultural ScholarshipPharmacyPDProf 1FemaleJavier and Magdalena NietoDenison Senior High SchoolDenisonTX
DenisonVeronica Melissa NietoPharmacy Multicultural Scholars ProgramPharmacyPDProf 1FemaleJavier and Magdalena NietoDenison Senior High SchoolDenisonTX
DenisonVeronica Melissa NietoPlough Pharmacy Student ScholarshipPharmacyPDProf 1FemaleJavier and Magdalena NietoDenison Senior High SchoolDenisonTX
DentonJason Alan BrewerJames B. Holecek Memorial ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSSeniorMale-Denton High SchoolDentonTX
DentonJason Alan BrewerWilliam B. Anderson Memorial ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSSeniorMale-Denton High SchoolDentonTX
El PasoAdan Paul FloresPolsinelli Shalton Welte & Suelthaus Diversity ScholarshipJuris DoctorJDProf 2Male-
Flower MoundPatina Joy AmmermanEthel Elizabeth Ruppenthal Scholarship/LoanMusic TherapyBME DECLJuniorFemaleG. Douglas and Peggy AmmermanFlower Mound High SchoolFlower MoundTX
Flower MoundPatina Joy AmmermanLawrence Music Club Education ScholarshipMusic TherapyBME DECLJuniorFemaleG. Douglas and Peggy AmmermanFlower Mound High SchoolFlower MoundTX
Flower MoundKate Ault WassermanEthel Elizabeth Ruppenthal Scholarship/LoanMusic TherapyBME DECLSeniorFemaleDave and Marney WassermanFlower Mound High SchoolFlower MoundTX
Flower MoundKate Ault WassermanUniversity Scholars Program ScholarshipMusic TherapyBME DECLSeniorFemaleDave and Marney WassermanFlower Mound High SchoolFlower MoundTX
Fort WorthMarjeanna Faye BurgeProvost's Office Departmental ScholarshipsIndigenous Nations StudiesMAGraduateFemale-
Fort WorthStefanie Danielle ConnerCharles Buddy Rogers Scholarship EndowmentPre-ArchitectureFreshmanFemaleGlenda DrexelCastleberry High SchoolFt WorthTX
Fort WorthKambri Monet FrugaKU Marching Band ScholarshipsPsychologyBAFreshmanFemaleAlvin and Sennola FrugaCentral High SchoolKellerTX
Fort WorthEbony Summer HowardNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipAfr & Afr-Amer StudiesBASeniorFemaleCarol AidooLamar High SchoolArlingtonTX
Fort WorthKyle Austin MartinBand ScholarshipSport ScienceBSEJuniorMaleGeorge and Susan MartinFossil Ridge High SchoolKellerTX
Fort WorthKyle Austin MartinDr. William L. Kelly Band ScholarshipSport ScienceBSEJuniorMaleGeorge and Susan MartinFossil Ridge High SchoolKellerTX
Fort WorthKyle Austin MartinWilliam D. Atkinson ScholarshipSport ScienceBSEJuniorMaleGeorge and Susan MartinFossil Ridge High SchoolKellerTX
Fort WorthJenna Valjean SaulsGladys H. Burkhart ScholarshipPsychologyBA DECLJuniorFemaleTim SaulsSeaman High SchoolTopekaKS
FriscoMia Katherine IversonNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipEnglishBAJuniorFemaleTracy and Anthony HonoreBishop Lynch High SchoolDallasTX
Glen RoseHunter Joseph KnoxNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPhilosophyBGSFreshmanMaleTessa and Paul KnoxGlen Rose High SchoolGlen RoseTX
Grand PrairieEbony Summer HowardNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipAfr & Afr-Amer StudiesBASeniorFemaleJames HowardLamar High SchoolArlingtonTX
GrapevineKyle G MollerChancellor's Club ScholarshipsProfessional Master of ArchJuniorMaleKathleen and Gordon MollerGrapevine Senior High SchoolGrapevineTX
GrapevineKyle G MollerJames L. & Gladys B. Sharp ScholarshipProfessional Master of ArchJuniorMaleKathleen and Gordon MollerGrapevine Senior High SchoolGrapevineTX
Harker HeightsBrittney Alysse VisserNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipSociologyBASophomoreFemaleVance and Sherri VisserChrist Preparatory AcademyKansas CityKS
HoustonGreg Austin BussingNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPre-Education SecondaryFreshmanMaleGreg and Dorothy BussingJames E Taylor High SchoolKatyTX
HoustonMary Catherine LacyAdrian W. Wallace FundAccountingBSBSeniorFemaleCaroline Jane LacyStratford High SchoolHoustonTX
HoustonLeah Jeanne LindelowAccounting & Information Systems ScholarshipSpanishBASeniorFemaleLarry and Cheri LindelowMemorial Senior High SchoolHoustonTX
HoustonAndrew Curtis McShanNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipBiochemistryBSJuniorMaleDavid and Deborah McShanWestchester Acad Intnl StudiesHoustonTX
HoustonRyan Gregory OsbornChemical and Petroleum Engineering ScholarshipsPetroleum EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleScott and Juli OsbornStrake Jesuit College PrepHoustonTX
HoustonRyan Gregory OsbornNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPetroleum EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleScott and Juli OsbornStrake Jesuit College PrepHoustonTX
HoustonBrad Aaron PaisleyNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipHistoryBAJuniorMale-Cypress Creek High SchoolHoustonTX
HoustonDaniel Scott PratherPresson Scott Shane Memorial ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleBradford and Eva PratherStratford High SchoolHoustonTX
HoustonDaniel Scott PratherRoland T. Beard ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSophomoreMaleBradford and Eva PratherStratford High SchoolHoustonTX
HoustonYating Tina YangMary Oyster O'Guin ScholarshipCounseling PsychologyPHDGraduateFemale-
HoustonClaire S ZeiglerJohn T. Stewart III Scholarship for MD/MPH StudentsMedicineMDProf 1FemaleRobert and Crissan ZeiglerManhattan High SchoolManhattanKS
IngramJasmine Nicole SpittlesCharles Breithaupt Memorial ScholarshipPharmacyPDProf 1FemaleGenine GilbertCouncil Grove High SchoolCouncil GroveKS
IngramJasmine Nicole SpittlesMargaret Morriss Fishburn ScholarshipPharmacyPDProf 1FemaleGenine GilbertCouncil Grove High SchoolCouncil GroveKS
IrvingEric Alan GrizzleAnschutz ScholarshipPolitical ScienceBAFreshmanMaleScotty GrizzleGreat Bend High SchoolGreat BendKS
IrvingKatie Marie LowmanBand ScholarshipFine Arts/MusicBAFreshmanFemaleGary and Karen LowmanNimitz High SchoolIrvingTX
IrvingKatie Marie LowmanDale Jellison Weary ScholarshipFine Arts/MusicBAFreshmanFemaleGary and Karen LowmanNimitz High SchoolIrvingTX
IrvingKatie Marie LowmanHarry B. Craig FundFine Arts/MusicBAFreshmanFemaleGary and Karen LowmanNimitz High SchoolIrvingTX
IrvingKatie Marie LowmanKU Marching Band ScholarshipsFine Arts/MusicBAFreshmanFemaleGary and Karen LowmanNimitz High SchoolIrvingTX
IrvingKimberly Irene MooreBillie Kent Wiedman ScholarshipPre-LawSophomoreFemaleMichelle MooreBaldwin High SchoolBaldwin CityKS
IrvingKimberly Irene MooreChristina M. Hixson Opportunity AwardPre-LawSophomoreFemaleMichelle MooreBaldwin High SchoolBaldwin CityKS
KatyBryan Allen CremerRussell L. Wiley Band ScholarshipMusic EducationBMEJuniorMaleDavid and Karen CremerJames E Taylor High SchoolKatyTX
KatyBryan Allen CremerSummerfield Music ScholarshipMusic EducationBMEJuniorMaleDavid and Karen CremerJames E Taylor High SchoolKatyTX
KingwoodElizabeth Anne ElliottLoren W. Kennedy ScholarshipTheatre and FilmBGSJuniorFemalePaul and Shannon ElliottKingwood High SchoolKingwoodTX
League CityJerome Ba VuFlowers Memorial TrustMedicineMDProf 1MaleTrach VuGarden City Senior High SchoolGarden CityKS
LeanderAlton Ray Chaney IIINontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipTheatre and FilmBAFreshmanMaleFredrick and Lisa SmithVista Ridge High SchoolCedar ParkTX
LewisvilleLucas Aaron KempkeIsaac J. Vernon ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-
LongviewJohn D FrederickPhyllis Brill Munczek Voice ScholarshipMusical ArtsDMAGraduateMale-
LorenaJon Zachary GregoryA. Owen Holliday ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-
LorenaJon Zachary GregoryBen Rosenfeld ScholarshipBusiness AdministrationMBAGraduateMale-
LubbockSuzanna Hope BarnesGalloo - Neuenschwander FundStrategic CommunicationsBSJSeniorFemaleGregory and Susan BarnesCoronado High SchoolLubbockTX
LucasLauren Alexandra TullisNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipSocial WorkBSWJuniorFemaleCal CaylorCarl Junction R-I High SchoolCarl JunctionMO
LucasLauren Alexandra TullisWilliam A. and Monte L. Murphy Social Welfare ScholarshipSocial WorkBSWJuniorFemaleCal CaylorCarl Junction R-I High SchoolCarl JunctionMO
McAllenKimberly Michelle HernandezFrederic B. Parkes Memorial ScholarshipEnvironmental StudiesBSJuniorFemaleDaniel HernandezHutchinson Senior High SchoolHutchinsonKS
McAllenKimberly Michelle HernandezNunemaker College of Liberal Arts & Sciences ScholarshipEnvironmental StudiesBSJuniorFemaleDaniel HernandezHutchinson Senior High SchoolHutchinsonKS
McAllenKimberly Michelle HernandezRuben Zadigan Memorial ScholarshipEnvironmental StudiesBSJuniorFemaleDaniel HernandezHutchinson Senior High SchoolHutchinsonKS
MurchisonKathryn Michelle SchoonoverNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPre-EducationFreshmanFemaleMichelle CampbellAthens Senior High SchoolAthensTX
OldenLauren Nicole AdamsNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPre-PharmacyJuniorFemaleBilly and Tammy AdamsEastland High SchoolEastlandTX
OldenLauren Nicole AdamsTargeted ScholarshipsPre-PharmacyJuniorFemaleBilly and Tammy AdamsEastland High SchoolEastlandTX
OldenLauren Nicole AdamsWaddington Family Memorial ScholarshipPre-PharmacyJuniorFemaleBilly and Tammy AdamsEastland High SchoolEastlandTX
PlainviewAlexander Joseph TurkowskiE. William Ulrich ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleVickie Fix-Turkowski and Walter TurkowskiPlainview High SchoolPlainviewTX
PlanoMackenzie Mairin AbernathySchool of Engineering ScholarshipsMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleKellye AbernathyPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoMackenzie Mairin AbernathyTargeted ScholarshipsMechanical EngineeringBSFreshmanFemaleKellye AbernathyPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoMatthew Rey AraizaNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPre-BusinessFreshmanMaleFrank and Ninfa AraizaPlano East Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoMatthew Alan BeattieN. T. Veatch ScholarshipComputer ScienceBSSeniorMaleGregg BeattiePlano Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoDerek William BrownJames B. Holecek Memorial ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleRobert and Diane BrownPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoDerek William BrownNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipChemical EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleRobert and Diane BrownPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoAlison Marie CalhounNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipHuman BiologyBAFreshmanFemaleJoan and John CalhounUrsuline AcademyDallasTX
PlanoLauren E FallisDonna Geier ScholarshipDesignBFAJuniorFemaleMarcia and Bruce FallisPlano Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoElizabeth Jane KellerNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipUndecided CLASFreshmanFemaleMichael and Pamela KellerPlano West Sr High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoHelen PavlikFrederick S. Hesser Memorial FundNews and InformationBSJSeniorFemaleRamona PavlikPlano East Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoHelen PavlikGeorge Cameron Jewell Journalism ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJSeniorFemaleRamona PavlikPlano East Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoHelen PavlikI. A. O'Shaughnessy Foundation Journalism ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJSeniorFemaleRamona PavlikPlano East Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
PlanoHelen PavlikStanalene S. and William A. Anderson Journalism ScholarshipNews and InformationBSJSeniorFemaleRamona PavlikPlano East Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
Port ArthurChrista Nichole CuretteWilliam B. Anderson Memorial ScholarshipComputer EngineeringBSSeniorFemale-Memorial High SchoolSan AntonioTX
Port ArthurMichelle Renee SmithJohn A. & Nancy P. Rodgers Scholarship in EducationEduc-HigherEducMSEGraduateFemale-
RichardsonMichael TranRoland T. Beard ScholarshipPre-BusinessSophomoreMaleAnh and Hong TranL V Berkner High SchoolRichardsonTX
RichardsonChloe Anna WooldridgeE. William Ulrich ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePhilip and Rogina WooldridgeRichardson High SchoolRichardsonTX
RichardsonChloe Anna WooldridgeHarry R. Immich Memorial EndowmentCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePhilip and Rogina WooldridgeRichardson High SchoolRichardsonTX
RichardsonChloe Anna WooldridgeKU Marching Band ScholarshipsCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePhilip and Rogina WooldridgeRichardson High SchoolRichardsonTX
RichardsonChloe Anna WooldridgeMadison A. and Lila Self Engineering LeadershipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePhilip and Rogina WooldridgeRichardson High SchoolRichardsonTX
RichardsonChloe Anna WooldridgeNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipCivil EngineeringBSFreshmanFemalePhilip and Rogina WooldridgeRichardson High SchoolRichardsonTX
Round RockTyler Joseph CiniGreg Schultz ScholarshipProfessional Master of ArchJuniorMaleBelinda CiniRound Rock High SchoolRound RockTX
Round RockTyler Joseph CiniWayne Moody Scholarship FundProfessional Master of ArchJuniorMaleBelinda CiniRound Rock High SchoolRound RockTX
San AntonioThomas Scott LinnAllen Memorial ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSFreshmanMaleBrian LinnNewton High SchoolNewtonKS
San AntonioCelina A SuarezFirst Year Graduate ScholarshipGeologyPHDGraduateFemale-
San AntonioMarina B SuarezAngino Geochemistry ScholarshipGeologyPHDGraduateFemale-
San AntonioErin Evangeline WilsonNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipPsychologyBASophomoreFemaleRonald and Nancy WilsonTom Clark High SchoolSan AntonioTX
SeabrookLindsay Rose Marie LahaugNontraditional Undergraduate Student ScholarshipArt - Basic StudiesFreshmanFemaleLinda and Norman LahaugClear Lake High SchoolHoustonTX
SweetwaterElizabeth A BanksNew Theatre Guild ScholarshipDesignMFAGraduateFemale-
The WoodlandsLauren Elizabeth ChristinaApplied Behavorial Sciences Departmental ScholarshipApplied Behavioral ScienceBGSSeniorFemaleSal and Chris ChristinaThe Woodlands High SchoolThe WoodlandsTX
The WoodlandsBriana Rae SwigartArthur S. & Helen May Johnson Fund for Women in EngineeringAerospace EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleJerry and Penny SwigartThe Woodlands High SchoolThe WoodlandsTX
The WoodlandsBriana Rae SwigartR. T. Rosenquist Engineering ScholarshipAerospace EngineeringBSSeniorFemaleJerry and Penny SwigartThe Woodlands High SchoolThe WoodlandsTX
Trophy ClubScott Michael StickaneGoldwin Goldsmith Scholarship in ArchitectureArchitectureMarchGraduateMale-
TroupCarie Lynn GampherSchool of Pharmacy ScholarshipsPharmacyPDProf 1FemaleDean and Reva MartinCarlisle High SchoolPriceTX
Valley MillsCaleb W StromanAlexis and Craig Stevens Performing ArtsDesignMFAGraduateMale-

-30-

The University of Kansas is a major comprehensive research and teaching university. University Relations is the central public relations office for KU's Lawrence campus.

kunews@ku.edu | (785) 864-3256 | 1314 Jayhawk Blvd., Lawrence, KS 66045